Lodge Camelon 1456

Scottish Lodges by Province

 

Although I endeavour to keep the data accurate, the information regarding meetings is taken from Grand Lodge of Scotland information and is not guaranteed to be 100% accurate.

The Lodge has included links to third party Internet websites controlled and maintained by others. When accessing these links the user leaves the Lodge website. These links are included solely for the convenience of users and their presence does not constitute any endorsement by the Lodge of the websites linked or referred to nor does the Lodge have any control over, or responsibility for, the content of any such websites.

10th October 2016 - There are approx 4oo links on this page and I have personally checked all links over the last week. Please e-mail me if you would like your lodge added or if you find any "dead" links or if the information I have provided is inaccurate.

 

Please contact the individual Lodges if you intend to visit.

 

Click on @ for Lodge Web Site or click here to return to Index

 

Aberdeen City Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
  13 The Lodge of Aberdeen  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Mon- Oct to March 
@ 54 St. Machar  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Mon- Sep to April 
  93 St. Nicholas  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Wed.- Sep to April 
  110 St. Andrew  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Thurs.- Oct to April with the exception of January 
  150 Operative  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Tues.- Sep to April 
  164 The Lodge of Old Aberdeen  The Old Coach House, 9 Dunbar Street Aberdeen Alternate Tuesdays from Last Tuesday in August to April 
  190 St. George  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Tuesday- Sep to May 
  319 St. Machar  Woodside Masonic Hall, 85 Western Road Aberdeen Every Tuesday- Sep to April 
  375 Neptune  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Mon- 4th Mon in August until 4th Mon in April 
  669 Bon Accord  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Wed - Sep to April 
  688 St Clement  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Thurs- Sep to April 
  1451 Sons of the Soil  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Wed - Oct to April 
         
Aberdeen East Back
@ 56 The Keith Lodge of Peterhead  MT, 20 Broad Street Peterhead Every Monday, Oct - Mar 
  67 Forbes  MT, The Square Rosehearty 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
  197 Solomon  MH, 80 Commerce Street Fraserburgh 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - May 
  256 St James  MT, 20 Broad Street Peterhead Every Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
  267 Fraser  MH, North Street Strichen 2nd and last Thursday, Oct - Mar 
@ 518 St Andrew  MT, 7 School Street New Pitsligo 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
  892 Ythan  MT., Station Road Ellon 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 939 Ugie  MH, 1 Longside Road Mintlaw 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 1055 The Fraserburgh Lodge of Freemasons  MT, 80 Commerce Street Fraserburgh 1st Tuesday - Oct to April 
@ 1084 Leask  MT, Henry Lane, Maud Maud 1st and 3rd Mon, Oct - Apr 
  1087 Dundonnie  MH, 9 Rocksley Drive, Boddam Boddam Alternate Saturdays from 2nd Saturday Oct to 2nd Saturday Apr 
1188 St Olaf  MH, Serald Lane, Cruden Bay Peterhead 1st Thursday in Oct. and every 2nd Thursday thereafter until April 
  1244 Clinton  MH, High Street Sandhaven Every alternate Tues from 1st Tuesday in Sept to May 
  1278 Inversaintcairn  MH, Whitecairns Rathen 1st and 3rd Tues - Oct to March 
         
Aberdeen West Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
  154 St Anthony  ML, 22 High Street Inverurie 1st and 3rd Monday Oct to Apr 
  228 St Andrew  MT, High Street Insch Last Tuesday - Sep to Apr  
  259 The Lodge of St Nathalan of Tullich-in- Mar  ML, Queens Road Ballater 3rd Wednesday - Sep to Apr 
281 Charleston of Aboyne  MT, Charlestown Road Aboyne 2nd & 4th Wednesday - Sep to Apr 
  355 Felix  MH, 156 North Deeside Road Peterculter 3rd Sat April, June and November 
  443 St Ternan  MT, Mount Street Banchory 1st & 3rd Tuesday - from 3dr Tue Sep to Apr  
  745 St John  FH, Meadow Street Huntly 2nd & 4th Thursday - Sep to Apr  
  795 St John  MT, 12 St John's Road, Bucksburn Aberdeen 2nd Wed in Sep then alt Wed's to May  
  910 Vale of Alford  Upper Public Hall Kingsford Road Alford 1st Wednesday - Oct to May  
  922 St Congan  ML, Gladstone Terrace Turriff 1st & 3rd Wednesday  - Sep to May 
  991 St Bryde  MH, St Bryde's Road Kemnay 4th Thursday Sept - April - except December 3rd Thursday. 
  1179 Royal Ancient  MT, 44 Northern Road Kintore 2nd & 4th Tuesday Oct to 2nd Tue Apr  
  1195 Royal Braemar  Public Hall , School Road Newmachar 2nd Monday - Sep to Apr  
  1210 Tap o' Noth  MT, Main Street Rhynie 3rd Thursday - Oct to May  
  1224 Leuchar  MH,156 North Deeside Road Peterculter Alt Tuesdays from 2nd Tues Sep to Dec and 2nd Tue Jan to Apr 
  1269 St Andrew  Carnegie Hall Skene Street Dyce Alt Tuesday from 2nd Tue Sep to Apr  
1287 St Mary's  MH, 29 Main Street Lewes Fyvie 2nd Wednesday - Oct to May  
1358 Strathdon  Club Rooms, Ballabeg Strathdon 1st Tuesday - Oct to May except Jan 2nd Tuesday, and Dec 1st and 3rd Tuesday  
1535 Brimmond  MT, 12 St Johns Road Newhills 1st and 3rd Thursday - Sep to May  
  1767 Waterton  Echt Public Hall Echt 2nd Monday - Oct to May  
         
Argyll and the Isles Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
  50 Inveraray St John  Church Hall, Main Street Inveraray 2nd Friday, Sept - May 
  141 St John's  MH, St John Street Campbeltown 1st and 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
  180 Oban Commercial Lodge  MH, Albany Street Oban 2nd and 4th Thursday, From 4th Thurs Sept - May
  292 Rothesay St John  MT, 3 Chapelhill, Road Rothesay 1st and 3rd Monday, from 3rd Mon Sep - 3rd Mon Apr 
@ 335 Dunoon Argyll  MH, 145 Argyll Street Dunoon 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
  459 Kelbourne  MT, 14 Crawford Street Millport 1st Thursday, Sept - Apr 
@ 496 St Munn  Church of Scotland Hall, Sandbank Sandbank 2nd Wednesday, Sept - May 
  552 Kildalton  MH 83 Frederick Crescent Port Ellen, Islay 1st Thursday, Oct - Apr 
754 Loch Fyne  MH, 50 Lochnell Street Lochgilphead 1st Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 774 St Molios  MH, Park Road Lamlash 3rd Monday, Sept - Apr 
  884 Glencoe  Glencoe, Glencoe Village Hall Glencoe 3rd Tuesday, Sept -May 
@ 985 St Modan  MH, Main Street Taynuilt 3rd Wednesday, Sept - June 
  1120 Kyles of Bute  Millhouse Recreation Hall, Millhouse Tighnabruaich 1st Friday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1306 Tarbert Loch Fyne Tarbert Parish Church Hall Tarbert 1st and 3rd Friday, Oct - Mar 
  1310 Tobermory St Mary's  MH, Ledaig, Main Street Tobermory 2nd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 1435 Innellan and Toward  lnnellan Village Hall, Shore Road Innellan 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
  1592 Lochindaal  Bruichladdich Hall, Bruichladdich Islay 1st Monday, Sept - May 
@ 1775 Tir An Eorna, Tiree  High School, Cornaigmore Isle of Tiree 2nd Friday, Sept - June 
1822 Earraghaidheal  Connel Village Hall, Main Street, Connel Argyll 1st Tuesday, Feb Apr, Jun, Sep,3rd Sat Oct
         
Ayrshire Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
@ 11 St John  MT, Whitehall Maybole 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
  22 St John Kilwinning, Kilmarnock  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Tuesday from 1st Tue Sep to 1st Tue May 
@ 51 Loudoun Kilwinning  MH, 10 Greenside Place Newmilns 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
  86 Troon Navigation  MH, Portland Street Troon Alternate Thursday from 1st Thu Sep to 1st Thu May 
  109 St Marnock  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Thursdays, Sept - April 
@ 125 St James Newton-Upon-Ayr  MT, 26 Fullarton Street Ayr 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Jun 
  126 St Andrew  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Wednesdays, Sept - Apr 
127 Thistle  MT, 10 Springwell Place Stewarton 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 133 St David (Tarbolton)   MT, 63-63 Loudoun Street Mauchline 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
@ 135 St James Kilwinning  MH, 67 Montgomerie Street Tarbolton 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept - May 
149 Irvine St Andrew  St Andrews House, MH, 16 Bank Street Irvine 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May (except Jan 2nd and 3rd Thursday) 
  157 Beith St John's  MH, 3/5 Eglinton Street Beith 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May 
  169 Thistle and Rose  MT, 54 New Street Stevenston 2nd and last Tuesday, Sept - Jun 
  173 St John Kilwinning  MT, 46 Fraser Street Largs 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Jun 
  198 Royal Arch  Lesser Town Hall, High Street Maybole 2nd and 4th Tuesday, 4th Tue Sept - 2nd Tue May 
  201 St Thomas  Community Centre, Burns Avenue Muirkirk Last Wednesday, Aug - May 
  202 St Clement  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 204 Ayr St Paul  MH, 26 Fullarton Street Ayr 2nd Wednesday, Sept - May 
  230 St Barnabas  MT, 49a Ayr Road Old Cumnock 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 237 Girvan St John's  MT, Laggenwhilly Girvan 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - May 
  290 Dalry Blair  MT, 14 New Street Dalry 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  314 Royal Arch  MT, 7 Arthur Street West Kilbride 2nd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  320 St John Royal Arch  MT, 1 Harbour Street Ardrossan 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - May, 4th Monday, Jun - Aug
@ 331 St Peter  Barr Castle, Barr Street Galston 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
  334 St John  2b Castlemains Avenue New Cumnock 2nd and last Thursday, Sept - May 
  399 Royal Blues  MT, 22-28 Newton Street Kilbirnie 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 433 St Thomas Kilwinning  MT, 56 Main Street Dalmellington 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 442 Neptune Kilwinning  MH, 11 Bradshaw Street Saltcoats 1st and 3rd Thursday, September to May and 1st Thursday, June July and August. 
  497 St John  MT, 65 Sorne Street Catrine 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
  505 Burns St Mary  MH, 2 Riccarton Road Hurlford 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  549 St Matthew Kilwinning  MT, 16 Bank Street Irvine 2nd and 4th Friday, Sept - May 
  565 The Bonnie Doon  29 Main Street Patna 2nd and Last Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 566 Fergusson St James  MT, Back Road Dailly 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr 
  624 Montgomerie Kilwinning  Skelmorlie Community Centre, 13 Skelmolie Castle Road Skelmorlie 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept -Apr 
  971 Darvel  MT, West Donnington Street Darvel 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - May 
  1011 Boswell St James  MH, 108 Main Street Auchinleck Alternate Tuesdays from 1st Tues Sept - May 
@ 1060 Prestwick  MH, 43 Berelands Road Prestwick 2nd and last Thursday, Sept -Apr 
  1212 Wallace St Hugh  MT, 1 Back Street, Crosshill, Maybole 2nd and last Monday, Sept - Apr 
  1334 Coila St Andrew  MH, ,Dicks Building, Joppa Coylton 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1398 St Maurs  MH, 22 Main Street Kilmaurs 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
  1408 Dunlop Caledonia  Public Hall, Main Street Dunlop 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1662 Irvine Newtown  MT, 16 Bank Street Irvine 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - May 
  1705 Stinchar Valley  MT, Laggenwhilly Girvin 2nd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1759 Burns Dundonald  Montgomerie Hall Main Road Dundonald 2nd and last Tuesdays, September - April 
         
Banffshire Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
  52 St Andrew  Town Hall, Castle Street Banff 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
  92 St John Operative H St Johns Hall, 4 Braeheads Banff 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
  224 Innocents  The Hall, 2 Seafield Road Cullen 1st Saturday, Sept - Apr 
  289 St James  MH, 13 Albert Place Dufftown 2nd Wednesday, Oct - Mar 
  589 Gordon's  MT, Newlands Lane Buckie 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept -1st Fri May 
  653 St James  43 Gellymill Street Macduff 2nd and 4th Monday, Oct - Apr 
  713 St James  MH, Newmill Hall, School Brae,  Newmill Keith 1st Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
  746 St Stephen  MT, The Square Portsoy 2nd and 4th Saturday, Sept - Apr 
  1021 St John  MH, 29 High Street Aberlour Last Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
  1137 Richmond  Village Hall Portgordon 2nd Saturday, Sept - Apr 
  1202 Bulwark  Town Hall, Findochty Buckie 2nd Saturday, Sept - May 
  1247 Craigenroan  MT, Newlands Lane Buckie 3rd Saturday Sept-May (except Jan second Friday) 
  1325 Marnoch  Church Hall Main Street Aberchirder 4th Tuesday, Oct - Apr, 2nd Tues Jan 
  1349 Bow Fiddle  McBoyle Hall, McLeod Park Portknockie Last Saturday, Oct - Mar, 2nd Sat Dec 
1809 Aurora Borealis MT, The Square Portsoy 3rd Friday - Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sept & Nov
         
Caithness Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
284 St. Peters Operative Lodge  MH, Olrig Street Thurso 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept to 1st Tuesday Apr 
@ 466 St. Fergus  MH, Breadalbane Terrace Wick 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct to Apr 
1333 John o'Groat  MH, Waitside Castletown 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept to Apr 
1424 Latheron  MH, Latheronwheel Latheron 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct to Apr 
         
Dumfriesshire Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
  53 Dumfries Kilwinning  MT, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 1st & 3rd Thursday Sept - May 
  62 Thistle  Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - 1st Mon in May 
@ 63 St Michael’s Kilwinning  Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 2nd Thursday Sept - April 
  100 St Magdalene  MH, High Street Lochmaben 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - April. 3rd Mon only in January. 
  107 Eskdale Kilwinning  MH, Mary Street Langholm 1st Thursday Sept - April 
@ 140 The Operative Lodge of Dumfries MT, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 2nd & last Wed Sept - April. Last Wed only in December. 
  162 St John  Bridgend Church Hall New Abbey 3rd Thursday Sept - April 
  194 Sanquhar Kilwinning  MH, 24 Buccleuch Road Sanquhar 2nd & 4th Thursday Sept - March 
  238 Caledonian  Campbell House, Tweedie Terrace Annan 2nd & 4th Wednesday Sept - Nov & Jan to April 
  252 St John  66-68 Drumlanrig Street Thornhill 1st & 3rd Tuesday Sept - April 
  258 Lockerbie Quhytewoollen  MH, 14 Main Street Lockerbie 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - April 
  728 Hartfell  Buccleuch Arms Hotel, High Street Moffat 1st Thursday Sept - May 
  1115 Nithsdale St Paul   MH, High Street Moniaive 2nd & 4th Thursday October - March 
  1158 Gretna  MH, Raydale, Annan Road Gretna 1st & 3rd Tuesday Sept - May except Nov 
  1193 St Conal   MH, 80 Main Street Kirkconnel 1st & 3rd Thursday Sept - May 
  1443 St Andrew  Newington House, Standalane Annan 1st & 3rd Thursday Sept - April 
         
Dunbartonshire Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
@ 18 Dumbarton Kilwinning  MT, Church Street Dumbarton 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept - May 
  28 St John Kilwinning  MT, Regent Street Kirkintilloch 1st Saturday Sept - May except January, 2nd Saturday Jan, 3rd Thursday  Sept - May
  39 Kilsyth St John  MT, Parkfoot Street Kilsyth 1st Wednesday and 3rd Saturday, Sept - May 
  147 Cadder Argyle  MT, 23 Lindsaybeg Road, Muirhead Chryston 1st Thursday and 3rd Saturday, Sept - May 
@ 170 Leven St John  FH, Alexander Street Renton 2nd and 4th Friday, Sept to May 
  195 Caledonian St John Royal Arch  Village Hall, School Lane Milton of Campsie 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
  199 Cumbernauld St Andrew's Lodge  MT, 5 Glasgow Road Cumbernauld 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
  321 Bonhill and Alexandria St Andrew's Royal Arch  MT, Gilmour Street Alexandria 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - May 
  384 The Athole Lodge  MT, Regent Street Kirkintilloch 2nd Monday and last Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 503 St George  MT, 49 West Princes Street Helensburgh 2nd and 4th Mon, Sept - May 
@ 543 St John  Dalmuir MT, 18 Nairn Place Dalmuir 2nd and 4th Tuesday  Sept - May 
@ 716 Ellangowan  MH, 9 Douglas Street Milngavie 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 1015 St Modan  The Rainbow Community Centre. School Road Kilcreggan 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1018 Barns o' Clyde  MT, 112 Second Avenue Clydebank 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - 2nd Thu Jun 
@ 1234 Clydebank  Craighbank Hall, 31 Canal Street Clydebank 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr and May
@ 1304 Cochno  MH, Main Street, Hardgate Clydebank 1st and 3rd Wednesday, 3rd Wed Aug - 1st Wed Jun 
@ 1309 Saint Patrick  Napier Hall Old Kilpatrick 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept - May 
@ 1444 Barrhill  MH, 1 Main Street Twechar 2nd Tuesday and 4th Saturday, Sept - May 
  1572 Bearsden  Kessington Hall, Milngavie Road Bearsden 1st Monday Sept, Oct, Dec, Feb, Mar, Apr, Nov 1st Sat after 1st Mon, 2nd Mon Jan, May 
@ 1602 Kyle Kildrum  MT, Glasgow Road, Cumbernauld Village Cumbernauld 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 1626 The Lodge Strathclyde  MT, 18 Nairn Place, Dalmuir Clydebank 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Jun 
         
East Lothian Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
  57 St John Kilwinning  MH, 71 Hardgate Haddington 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr 
  75 Dunbar Castle  MH, Belhaven Road Dunbar 1st  Tuesday, Sept - Apr, 1st Friday May
  313 St Baldred  FH, 8/10 Forth Street North Berwick 1st & 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
  1112 Nisbet  Rannoch House, Ormiston Road Tranent 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - April 
  1848 Kajaki Rannoch House, Ormiston Road Tranent 2nd Saturday-May to August, 1st and 3rd Saturday in September at 1:00 pm
         
Edinburgh Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
@ 1 The Lodge of Edinburgh (St Mary's Chapel) The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 2 Cannongate Kilwinning  23 St John Street Edinburgh 4th Wednesday, Oct - Jun (except Dec) 
@ 5 Cannongate and Leith, Leith and Canongate   Scotia Regia Hall, 1 St. Clair Place  Edinburgh 1st Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 8 The Lodge of Journeyman Masons MT, 63 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct, Nov, Feb, Mar, 2nd Thursday, Dec,  Jan, Apr, Last Wednesday Apr, 3rd Saturday Dec
@ 36 St David  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, 3rd Thu Sep - 3rd Thu April 
@ 44 The Lodge of Holyrood House (St. Luke)  23 St John Street Edinburgh 3rd Wednesday, Oct, Nov, Jan - Mar 
@ 48 Edinburgh St Andrew  11 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept to Apr 
@ 97 St James's Operative Lodge  23 St John Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Friday, 4th Fri Sep - Apr  
@ 145 St Stephen's Lodge Edinburgh  MH, 63 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh 1st & 3rd Fridays of October, November & February, Installation 3rd Saturday March 
@ 151 Edinburgh Defensive Band  MH, 1/2Johnstone Terrace Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 3rd Tue Sept - 1st Tue May 
@ 160 Roman Eagle  MH, 2 Johnstone Terrace Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 223 Trafalgar  Trafalgar Hall, 1 St Anthony Place Edinburgh 2nd and last Tue, Sept - Apr (except Dec 1st and 2nd Tue, Feb 2nd Tue and last Sat.)
  291 Celtic  Brodies Close, 304 Lawnmarket Edinburgh 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr  
  349 St Clair  MH, 11 Morningside Road Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - Apr, Except 4th Tue Dec  
@ 392 Caledonian  MH, 5 Roseburn Gardens Edinburgh 4th Wed Sep, 2nd and 4th Wed, Oct - Apr 
@ 405 The Rifle Lodge  Scotia Regia Hall, 1 St. Clair Place Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Mon, Oct - Apr, 1st Sat May 
  597 Waverley  Elgin House, 6 Easter Road Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Wed, 4th Wed Sep - 2nd Wed May 
  832 Heart of Midlothian  5 Roseburn Gardens Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 885 Trinity  Scotia Regia Hall, St Clair Place Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct - Apr 
@ 937 Abbotsford  MH, 11/23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 1209 Solomon  Community Centre, 4 Salisbury Road Edinburgh 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1253 Queen's Edinburgh Rifles (The Royal Scots)  MH, Elgin House, 6 Easter Road Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1267 Water of Leith  Slateford Hall , 26 lnglis Green Road Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1283 St Leonard's Newington  MT, 63 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1291 Services Lodge, Edinburgh  MH, 2 Johnston Terrace Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1316 Dunedin Caritas  MH, 11-23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 2nd Friday, Oct - May 
@ 1324 Masjid-i-Suleman  Chapel of St John, 23 St John Street Edinburgh 2nd Saturday, Apr, Jun, Sep, Oct, Sat after 1st Friday in July 
@ 1327 Edinburgh Academy Centenary  Sports Club Centre, Portgower Place, Raeburn Place Edinburgh 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  1345 Scotia Regia  Scotia Regia Hall, 2 St Clair Place Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr. Installation last Sat. in April. 
@ 1389 The Caledonian Lodge of Uganda  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 4th Saturday, Feb, Apr, Jun, Sep, Nov. 
@ 1428 The Lodge of Brotherly Love MH, 11/23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 1st Wednesday, Oct - May 
@ 1609 Meridian  5 Roseburn Gardens Edinburgh 2ndWednesday, Sept - May 
@ 1641 Sir Robert Moray  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 1st Thursday, Feb, May, Nov 
@ 1656 The Lodge of Light  MH, 11/23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 2nd Monday, Sept - Mar 
@ 1712 Friendship  7 - 9 Figgate Street, Portobello Edinburgh 2nd Monday, every month except October - 2nd Saturday (Installation)  
@ 1764 Edinburgh Castle  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 3rd Friday, Oct - May 
@ 1781 Robert Burns Initiated  Trafalgar Hall, 1 St Anthony Place Edinburgh 2nd Saturday, Apr - Sept 
         
Fife & Kinross Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
@ 19 Coupar o' Fife  MH, 72 Bonnygate Cupar 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May  
@ 25 St Andrew  MT, Town Hall Buildings, South Street St Andrews Every fortnight 1st Friday, Sept - April 
@ 26 Lvdge of Dunfermling  183-185 Admiralty Road Rosyth 2nd and 4th Wed, Sept - April except Oct 2nd Wed only 
  35 St John  Liquorstane Building, Liquorstane Falkland 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept -April 
  60 St John  MH, 17 Hope Street Inverkeithing 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - May 
  72 The Lodge of Kirkcaldie MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April
@ 77 St Regulus  MH, 72 Bonnygate Cupar 3rd Monday, Sept - Mar 
  83 Lodge of St Andrews at Craill  Town Hall, Marketgate Craill 3rd Thursday, Sept - April
  91 Elgin's Lodge at Leven  MH, 5 Manse Place Leven 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April except 2nd and 4th Tuesday Jan 
@ 95 St Ayles  Cellardyke TH, 2 St John, Cellardyke Anstruther 3rd Friday, Sept - Apr 
  106 Lindores  MH, 136-138 High Street Newburgh 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - April 
  185 St Adrian  New Town Hall, Session Street Pittenweem 3rd Monday, Sept - April
  246 St Michael  MH,  61 Tay Street Tayport 1st and 3rd Thursday, 1st Thu Sept - 3rd Thu April
  250 Union  MH, 22 New Row Dunfermline 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - April
  273 Tay Union  MH, 7 Mount Stewart Road Wormit 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept- April 
  304 King Robert de Bruce  MH, Kingskettle Road Ladybank 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - April
  327 St Serf  MH, Muirs Kinross 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April
@ 337 The Lodge, Hope of Kurrachee  MH, 4th Cresent Kirkcaldy 4th Tuesday, April, May, June (Installation), July, August. 
@ 385 Minto  MH, North Street Lochgelly 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - April, 3rd Saturday December 
@ 400 Dunearn  MH, Somerville Square Burntisland 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - April
@ 468 The Oswald of Dunnikier Lodge  MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 2nd Monday, Sept - April
  520 St Clair of Dysart  MH, West Quality Street Dysart 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - April
@ 532 Rothes  MH, 171 High Street Leslie 3rd Wednesday, Sept - April
  540 St John  MH, 2 Inverkeithing Road Crossgates 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - April 
@ 764 Balgonie  ML, Bowling Green Road Markinch 1st and Thursday, Oct - Apr and Jul 
@ 776 Randolph  MH, Wellesley Road Methil 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - April 
  777 Wemyss  MH, West Quality Street East Wemyss 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - April 
  781 Thane of Fife  MH, 25 Stenhouse Street Cowdenbeath 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - April 
  809 Balfour Melville  MT, Wellesley Road Methill 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - April 
  867 St Clair of Balbeggie  Thornton Bowling Pavilion, Station Road Thornton 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
  877 Oak  MH, 153 Main Street Kelty 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - April 
  935 St Leonard  MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 3rd Monday, Sep - April
  940 Macduff  5 Manse Place Leven 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - April
  1059 St. Fothad's  MH, 12 Orebank Road Cardenden 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep -April
  1077 Elgin and Bruce  King's Cellar, Academy Square Limekilns 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - April 
  1141 Torrie  MH, 15 Main Street Cairneyhill 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  1159 Rosyth  MH, 17 Hope Street Inverkeithing 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May 
  1175 Canmore  Balridgeburn Community Centre Dunfermline 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - April 
1183 Ballingry  MH, Main Street Glencraig 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - April 
  1184 St Margaret's Hope  MH, 183 -185 Admiralty Road Rosyth 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May 
  1239 Kinneddar  Saline Community Centre,  Main Street Saline 2nd and 4th Saturday, Sep - April 
  1240 Balcarres  MH, 77 Main Street, Colinsburgh Leven 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - April
  1260 Earl Haig  MH, Manse Place Leven 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 1276 Castle Dour  MH, 72 High Street Aberdour 1st and 3rd Monday from 3rd Mon Oct - Mar except Jan, 3rd Mon only 
  1292 Earlshall  Henderson Hall, 97 Main Street Leuchars 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - April 
  1348 St Monan  MH, Braehead St Monans 2nd Friday, Sep - May 
  1441 St Kenneth  MH, Causeway Kennoway 2nd Tuesday, Sep - May 
1549 Glenrothes  Glenrothes Recreation and Social Club, North Street Glenrothes 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - April
1599 Templehall  MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - April 
         
Forfarshire Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
  15 Montrose Kilwinning  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - Apr 
  40 Lodge of St Thomas of Aberbrothock  MH, West Newgate Street Arbroath 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 47 The Operative Mason Lodge of Dundee  MH, 1 Wellington Street Dundee 1st and 3rd Tuesday, September to May 
  49 Ancient Artillary Halls, Artillary Lane Dundee Every Tuesday, Sept - Apr, Fortnightly on Tuesday, May - Jun 
@ 66 St Ninian  MT, 3 St Andrews Street Brechin 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
  78 St David  MH, 86 Nethergate Dundee 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
  90 The Ancient Lodge of Forfar Kilwinning  MT, Coutties Wynd Forfar 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
  99 The Lodge of Glammis  MH, Glamis Glamis Last Wed- Sept,Oct and Jan to May. Also 30th Nov, 2oth and 27th Dec and 24th June. 
  101 St Vigean  MH, Greene Street Arbroath 2nd and last Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
  120 St Peter  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  123 St James  MH, 22 Church Street Brechin 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
  158 Thistle Operative  Thistle Hall, 21 Peter Street Dundee Every Tues (except 2nd Tues) Sept to June 
@ 182 Incorporated Kilwinning  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  225 Forfar and Kincardine  MH, 12 Blackness Avenue Dundee Alternate Tuesdays, Sep - May 
@ 254 Caledonian  7 Artillery Lane Dundee 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Jun 
  282 St Andrews Lodge Lochlee  MH, Tarfside, Glen Esk Brechin Last Fri- Aug to Oct and Jan to Mar. Also Nov- 3rd Fri. Dec- 2nd Fri and May- 3rd Sat. 
  286 Airlie  MH, 47 Roods Kirriemuir 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
@ 299 Panmure  Panmuir Hall, 19 Hill Street Arbroath 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  309 Lour  West End, Reid Hall, Castle Street Forfar 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
  317 Camperdown  MH, 1a Wellington Street Dundee Every Monday except Statutory Holidays from 1st Monday in September to last Monday in May 
@ 448 Albert  79 Tullideph Road Dundee Every Thursday except 1st Thursdays - September to May 
  486 Broughty Castle  MT, 152 Brook Street Broughty Ferry 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May excluding 4th Thurs in December 
  593 The Bruce  MH, 52 Gardyne Street Friockheim 2nd Thursday, Sept - Apr 
  679 Dalhousie  Boys Brigade Hall, 2 Maule Street Carnoustie 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  967 Progress  2 Kinghorne Road Dundee 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  1073 Grange  MH, 2 Dalhousie Street Monifieth 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  1149 Dundee St Mary  MT, Brook Street Broughty Ferry 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
  1192 Ubique  MH, 2 Kinghorne Road Dundee 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - May 
  1220 Hilton St Andrew  MH, 2 Duncan Street Downfield Dundee 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May 
  1252 St Skae  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
  1308 Roineach Mhor  MH, 6 Duncan Street Downfield Dundee 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May 
  1788 Robert Burns Lodge of Dundee  F & K Halls, 12 Blackness Avenue Dundee 1st Sat- Sept and Feb. 1st Fri- July and Nov 
@ 1789 Discovery  Albert Halls, 79 Tullideph Road, Lochee Dundee 3rd Fri- Sept, Nov, Jan and Mar. Also 1st Sat in May 
         
Galloway Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
  41 St Cuthbert Kilwinning MH, 41/43 Millburn Street Kirkcudbright 1st Tues - September to April
  189 St John MH, 255 King Street Castle Douglas 3rd Tues - September to April. Also 1st Friday in December
  208 Stranraer Kilwinning  MH, Sun Street Stranraer 3rd Tues - October to April. Also 1st Tues - November and December
  480 Granite Union MH, Copeland Street Dalbeattie 1st Thurs - September to May except January - 2nd Thursday
  499 St Ninian MC, 1 Victoria Street Newton Stewart 1st Tuesday - October to April except January - 2nd Tuesday
  539 Myrton Maxwell Hall, Main Street Port William 1st Monday - September to April
  682 Unity ML, The Hollow Creetown 4th Wednesday - September to April except Dec - 3rd Wednesday
  689 Luce Abbey Abbey Ladyburn MT, Glenluce 1st Monday - October to April
  951 Galloway MH, 17 Agnew Crescent Wigtown 1st Wed - September to April
  1335 St Medans MH, Craig Street Drummore 2nd Mon - October to April
         
Glasgow Back
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
@ 3bis The Lodge of Glasgow, St John  Burgh Halls, Maxwell Park Glasgow 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Mar except Dec - 1st Tues 
@ 4 Glasgow Kilwinning  Trade Halls, 85 Glassford Street