Lodge Camelon 1456

Scottish Lodges by Number

 

Although I endeavour to keep the data accurate, the information regarding meetings is taken from Grand Lodge of Scotland information and is not guaranteed to be 100% accurate.

 

The Lodge has included links to 3rd party internet websites controlled and maintained by others. When accessing these links the user leaves the Lodge Camlon website. These links are included solely for the convenience of users and their presence does not constitute any endorsement by the Lodge of the websites linked or referred to nor does the Lodge have any control over, or responsibility for any content within such websites.

 

10th October 2016 - There are approx 4oo links on this page and I have personally checked all links over the last week. Please e-mail me if you would like your lodge added or if you find any "dead" links or if the information I have provided is inaccurate.

 

Please contact the individual Lodges if you intend to visit.

 

Click on @ for Lodge Web Site or click here to return to Index

 

 
Web
Site
Lodge
No
Province Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
@ 0 Kilwinning Mother Kilwinning MH, 99 Main Street Kilwinning 2nd and 4th Tuesday each month
@ 1 Edinburgh  The Lodge of Edinburgh (St Mary's Chapel) The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 12 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  The Lodge of Melrose St John  MH, 1 The Square Melrose 1st and 3rd Mondays, Sep - May 
@ 13 Aberdeen City  The Lodge of Aberdeen  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Mon- Oct to March 
@ 2 Edinburgh  Cannongate Kilwinning  23 St John Street Edinburgh 4th Wednesday, Oct - Jun (except Dec) 
@ 3 Perthshire East  Scoon and Perth  5 Atholl Crescent Perth 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 3bis Glasgow The Lodge of Glasgow, St John  Burgh Halls, Maxwell Park Glasgow 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Mar except Dec - 1st Tues 
@ 4 Glasgow Glasgow Kilwinning  Trade Halls, 85 Glassford Street Glasgow 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May Also 1st Wed - Nov and Dec 
@ 5 Edinburgh  Cannongate and Leith, Leith and Canongate   Scotia Regia Hall, 1 St. Clair Place  Edinburgh 1st Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
  6 Inverness-shire  Old Inverness Kilwinning St John's  MT, 5 Gordon Terrace Inverness 1st and 3rd Saturday, October - March except January - 3rd Sat only 
@ 7 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Hamilton Kilwinning MT, 104 Cadzow Street Hamilton 2nd and 4th Wed - Sept to May 
@ 8 Edinburgh  The Lodge of Journeyman Masons MT, 63 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct, Nov, Feb, Mar, 2nd Thursday, Dec,  Jan, Apr, Last Wednesday Apr, 3rd Saturday Dec
  9 Perthshire West  The Lodge of Dunblane  MH, 10 High Street Dunblane 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 10 Midlothian Dalkeith Kilwinning  MH, 129 High Street Dalkeith 1st and 3rd Mon - Oct to May, 3rd Fri in Aug and last Mon in Nov 
@ 11 Ayrshire St John  MT, Whitehall Maybole 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 12 Renfrewshire West  Greenock Kilwinning   Town Hall Greenock 1st and 3rd Tuesdays, Sept to Apr 
@ 13 Linlithgowshire Torphichen Kilwinning  MT, 22 Jarvey Street Bathgate 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  14 Perthshire West  The United Lodge of Dunkeld MT, Tay Terrace Dunkeld Last Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 15 Forfarshire Montrose Kilwinning  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - Apr 
@ 16 Stirlingshire St John (Falkirk) 200 Grahams Road Falkirk 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
17 Linlithgowshire Ancient Brazen  MT, Market Lane Linlithgow 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Oct - Apr except Dec - 2nd Wed 
@ 18 Dunbartonshire  Dumbarton Kilwinning  MT, Church Street Dumbarton 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept - May 
@ 19 Fife & Kinross  Coupar o' Fife  MH, 72 Bonnygate Cupar 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May  
  20 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  St John  MH, 87 Abbeygreen Lesmahagow 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
@ 21 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Old St John  Ravenstruther Hall, Lanark Road Ravenstruther 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
  22 Ayrshire St John Kilwinning, Kilmarnock  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Tuesday from 1st Tue Sep to 1st Tue May 
  23 East Lothian & Berwickshire  Dunse  MH, 41 Newton Street Duns 2nd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 24 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Peebles Kilwinning  MH, 9 Northgate Peebles 2nd Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 25 Fife & Kinross  St Andrew  MT, Town Hall Buildings, South Street St Andrews Every fortnight 1st Friday, Sept - April 
@ 26 Fife & Kinross  Lvdge of Dunfermling  183-185 Admiralty Road Rosyth 2nd and 4th Wed, Sept - April except Oct 2nd Wed only 
@ 27 Glasgow The Lodge of Glasgow St Mungo's  Church Hall, David Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept, Oct, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr and May. Also Dec - 1st Tues only and Nov - 1st Tues and 3rd Sat. 
@ 28 Dunbartonshire  St John Kilwinning  MT, Regent Street Kirkintilloch 1st Saturday Sept - May except January, 2nd Saturday Jan, 3rd Thursday  Sept - May
@ 30 Stirlingshire Ancient Stirling MT, 6 Forth Street Stirling 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  31 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Mary, Coltness  MH, 147 Stewarton Street Wishaw 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 32 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  St John  MH, 29 Back Row Selkirk 2nd  Monday, Oct - Mar 
@ 35 Fife & Kinross  St John  Liquorstane Building, Liquorstane Falkland 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept -April 
@ 36 Edinburgh  St David  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, 3rd Thu Sep - 3rd Thu April 
  37 Moray & Nairn  St John Operative  MT, 3 High Street Forres Fortnightly 2nd Monday in Oct to last Mon in March 
@ 38 Perthshire West  St Michael  MH, 6 Comrie Street Crieff 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 382 Orkney & Zetland  Kirkwall Kilwinning  MT, Castle Street Kirkwall 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct - Mar 
@ 39 Dunbartonshire  Kilsyth St John  MT, Parkfoot Street Kilsyth 1st Wednesday and 3rd Saturday, Sept - May 
  40 Forfarshire Lodge of St Thomas of Aberbrothock  MH, West Newgate Street Arbroath 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
  41 Galloway St Cuthbert Kilwinning MH, 41/43 Millburn Street Kirkcudbright 1st Tues - September to April
  43 Inverness-shire  The Lodge of Fort William  MH, 23 High Street Fort William 2nd and 4th Tuesday, September - May 
@ 44 Edinburgh  The Lodge of Holyrood House (St. Luke)  23 St John Street Edinburgh 3rd Wednesday, Oct, Nov, Jan - Mar 
  45 Moray & Nairn  Kilmolymock  Scout Hall, The Wards Elgin 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Mar, 3rd Tue Jul 
  46 Perthshire East  St John  MH, 85/87 High Street Auchterarder 1st and 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 47 Forfarshire The Operative Mason Lodge of Dundee  MH, 1 Wellington Street Dundee 1st and 3rd Tuesday, September to May 
@ 48 Edinburgh  Edinburgh St Andrew  11 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept to Apr 
@ 49 Forfarshire Ancient Artillary Halls, Artillary Lane Dundee Every Tuesday, Sept - Apr, Fortnightly on Tuesday, May - Jun 
  50 Argyll and the Isles Inveraray St John  Church Hall, Main Street Inveraray 2nd Friday, Sept - May 
@ 51 Ayrshire Loudoun Kilwinning  MH, 10 Greenside Place Newmilns 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
  52 Banffshire  St Andrew  Town Hall, Castle Street Banff 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 53 Dumfriesshire  Dumfries Kilwinning  MT, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 1st & 3rd Thursday Sept - May 
@ 54 Aberdeen City  St. Machar  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Mon- Sep to April 
@ 56 Aberdeen East  The Keith Lodge of Peterhead  MT, 20 Broad Street Peterhead Every Monday, Oct - Mar 
  57 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St John Kilwinning  MH, 71 Hardgate Haddington 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr 
  58 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  The Lodge of Kelso  MT, 11 Shedden Place Kelso 2nd Thursday - Oct - May 
@ 60 Fife & Kinross  St John  MH, 17 Hope Street Inverkeithing 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 62 Dumfriesshire  Thistle  Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - 1st Mon in May 
@ 63 Dumfriesshire  St Michael’s Kilwinning  Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 2nd Thursday Sept - April 
  65 Kincardine-shire  The Lodge of Stonehaven  MH, Ann Street Stonehaven 2nd and 4th Monday September to April except December (2nd Friday only) at 19.30 
@ 66 Forfarshire St Ninian  MT, 3 St Andrews Street Brechin 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
  67 Aberdeen East  Forbes  MT, The Square Rosehearty 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 68 Renfrewshire West  Doric Kilwinning   MT, 7 Brown Street Port Glasgow Every Monday Sep to 1st Mon Apr 
@ 69 Stirlingshire The Lodge of Alloa Dirleton Lane Alloa 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep to Apr 
@ 70 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St Ebbe  MH, Masons Wynd Eyemouth 1st Thursday of each month 
  72 Fife & Kinross  The Lodge of Kirkcaldie MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April
@ 73 Glasgow Thistle and Rose  MH, 9 Ardery Street Glasgow 2nd Monday, Sep - May 
  74 Perthshire East  St Andrew at Perth  MH, 5 King Street Perth 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  75 East Lothian & Berwickshire  Dunbar Castle  MH, Belhaven Road Dunbar 1st  Tuesday, Sept - Apr, 1st Friday May
@ 76 Stirlingshire Stirling Royal Arch  MH, New Road Bannockburn 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 77 Fife & Kinross  St Regulus  MH, 72 Bonnygate Cupar 3rd Monday, Sept - Mar 
  78 Forfarshire St David  MH, 86 Nethergate Dundee 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 82 Ross and Cromarty  St Duthus  MH, Queens Street Tain 1st and 3rd Mondays October to April
  83 Fife & Kinross  Lodge of St Andrews at Craill  Town Hall, Marketgate Craill 3rd Thursday, Sept - April
@ 85 Linlithgowshire Kirknewton & Ratho  MH, 6 Dalmahoy Road Ratho 2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - Apr, except Dec 2nd and 3rd Friday 
  86 Ayrshire Troon Navigation  MH, Portland Street Troon Alternate Thursday from 1st Thu Sep to 1st Thu May 
@ 87 Glasgow Thistle  MT, 262 Smithycroft Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Wednesday Sept to May 
@ 88 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  New Monkland Montrose  MT, 80 Clark Street Airdrie 2nd and 4th Mon - Sept to May 
  89 Orkney & Zetland  Morton Lodge  MH, Queens Lane Lerwick 2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - Mar 
  90 Forfarshire The Ancient Lodge of Forfar Kilwinning  MT, Coutties Wynd Forfar 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 91 Fife & Kinross  Elgin's Lodge at Leven  MH, 5 Manse Place Leven 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April except 2nd and 4th Tuesday Jan 
  92 Banffshire  St John Operative H St Johns Hall, 4 Braeheads Banff 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
  93 Aberdeen City  St. Nicholas  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Wed.- Sep to April 
@ 95 Fife & Kinross  St Ayles  Cellardyke TH, 2 St John, Cellardyke Anstruther 3rd Friday, Sept - Apr 
@ 97 Edinburgh  St James's Operative Lodge  23 St John Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Friday, 4th Fri Sep - Apr  
  99 Forfarshire The Lodge of Glammis  MH, Glamis Glamis Last Wed- Sept,Oct and Jan to May. Also 30th Nov, 2oth and 27th Dec and 24th June. 
@ 100 Dumfriesshire  St Magdalene  MH, High Street Lochmaben 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - April. 3rd Mon only in January. 
  101 Forfarshire St Vigean  MH, Greene Street Arbroath 2nd and last Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 102 Glasgow St Mark's Lodge at Glasgow  MT, 133 Whitehill Place Glasgow 1st and 3rd Fri - Sept to May except 1st Fri - Jan and 3rd Fri - Sept 
@ 103 Glasgow The Union and Crown Lodge Glasgow  MT, 262 Smithycroft Road Glasgow 1st Tuesday Sept - May. Except January - Installation 2nd Saturday 
  104 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  St John  MH, 14 Castlegate Jedburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr, 1st Friday Nov 
  105 Perthshire East  St John Operative  MH, Gray Street Coupar Angus 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  106 Fife & Kinross  Lindores  MH, 136-138 High Street Newburgh 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - April 
  107 Dumfriesshire  Eskdale Kilwinning  MH, Mary Street Langholm 1st Thursday Sept - April 
@ 108 Ross and Cromarty  Fortrose  MH, 55-57 Kenneth Street Stornoway 1st Friday every month, 3rd Fri Sep - May 
  109 Ayrshire St Marnock  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Thursdays, Sept - April 
  110 Aberdeen City  St. Andrew  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Thurs.- Oct to April with the exception of January 
@ 111 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Hawick Lodge  MH, 33 Commercial Road Hawick 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 112 Midlothian St John  MH 7 Balcarres Road Musselburgh 1st and 3rd Wed from 3rd Wed - Sept to 1st Wed - May 
@ 114 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Cambuslang Royal Arch  MT, 11/13 Tabernacle Lane Cambuslang 1st and 3rd Wed – Sept to May 
@ 116 Renfrewshire East  Rutherglen Royal Arch  MH 24 Queen Street Rutherglen 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - Jun 
@ 117 Glasgow Partick St Mary's Lodge  MH 92 Dumbarton Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Jun 
118 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  St Bride  MH, 78 Main Street Douglas 1st Tues - Sept to May 
  119 Kincardine-shire  St John  MH, Main Street Johnshaven Last Tues. September to April at 19.30 
  120 Forfarshire St Peter  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  121 Fife & Kinross  St Cyre  Town Hall Auchtermuchty 2nd Tuesday, Sept - Apr and 4th Tuesday Nov and 1st Saturday Dec 
  122 Perthshire East  Perth Royal Arch  MH, 5 Atholl Crescent Perth 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
  123 Forfarshire St James  MH, 22 Church Street Brechin 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 125 Ayrshire St James Newton-Upon-Ayr  MT, 26 Fullarton Street Ayr 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Jun 
@ 126 Ayrshire St Andrew  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Wednesdays, Sept - Apr 
@ 127 Ayrshire Thistle  MT, 10 Springwell Place Stewarton 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 128 Glasgow Shettleston St John  Fullarton Halls, 25 Cauaseway Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - April except Dec and May 3rd Wed only  
@ 129 Renfrewshire East  Paisley St Mirrin's  MT, 68 Maxwelton Road Paisley 1st & 3rd Mondays, Sep-Nov & Jan-May, also 3rd Monday Aug and Dec. Inst last Friday in Nov 
  132 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St Luke  MH, 53 West High Street Lauder 1st Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 133 Ayrshire St David (Tarbolton)   MT, 63-63 Loudoun Street Mauchline 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
@ 134 Ross and Cromarty  Robertson's Lodge MH, 12 Duke Street Cromarty 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 135 Ayrshire St James Kilwinning  MH, 67 Montgomerie Street Tarbolton 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept - May 
  136 Kincardine-shire  St Laurence  MH, 84 High Street Laurencekirk 3rd Friday September to April at 19.30 
  137 Perthshire East  St John  MT, 12 Allan Street Blairgowrie 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 139 Stirlingshire Carron  MH, 234 Main Street Stenhousemuir 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 140 Dumfriesshire  The Operative Lodge of Dumfries MT, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 2nd & last Wed Sept - April. Last Wed only in December. 
  141 Argyll and the Isles St John's  MH, St John Street Campbeltown 1st and 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 144 Moray & Nairn  St Lawrence  MT, High Street Forres 2nd Fri Oct, then alternate Fridays to March 
@ 145 Edinburgh  St Stephen's Lodge Edinburgh  MH, 63 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh 1st & 3rd Fridays of October, November & February, Installation 3rd Saturday March 
@ 147 Dunbartonshire  Cadder Argyle  MT, 23 Lindsaybeg Road, Muirhead Chryston 1st Thursday and 3rd Saturday, Sept - May 
  148 Moray & Nairn  Trinity  Lodge Rooms, 1A Masonic Close Elgin 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr 
149 Ayrshire Irvine St Andrew  St Andrews House, MH, 16 Bank Street Irvine 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May (except Jan 2nd and 3rd Thursday) 
@ 150 Aberdeen City  Operative  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Tues.- Sep to April 
@ 151 Edinburgh  Edinburgh Defensive Band  MH, 1/2Johnstone Terrace Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 3rd Tue Sept - 1st Tue May 
@ 153 Renfrewshire East  The Pollokshaws Royal Arch Lodge  20/25 Pollockshaws Road Glasgow 2nd and last Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 154 Aberdeen West  St Anthony  ML, 22 High Street Inverurie 1st and 3rd Monday Oct to Apr 
@ 156 Renfrewshire East  St Barchan  MH, 47 New Street Kilbarchan 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May 
  157 Ayrshire Beith St John's  MH, 3/5 Eglinton Street Beith 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May 
  158 Forfarshire Thistle Operative  Thistle Hall, 21 Peter Street Dundee Every Tues (except 2nd Tues) Sept to June 
@ 160 Edinburgh  Roman Eagle  MH, 2 Johnstone Terrace Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
  161 Galloway St Stephen Community Centre, Station Road Gatehouse-of-Fleet 1st Wed. October to March
  162 Dumfriesshire  St John  Bridgend Church Hall New Abbey 3rd Thursday Sept - April 
  164 Aberdeen City  The Lodge of Old Aberdeen  The Old Coach House, 9 Dunbar Street Aberdeen Alternate Tuesdays from Last Tuesday in August to April 
@ 166 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Airdrie St John  MT, 19 Broomhall Street Airdrie 1st and 3rd Wed every month except 3rd Wed in July and1st Wed in Aug 
  167 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Biggar Free Operative  MH, 127 High Street Biggar 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 169 Ayrshire Thistle and Rose  MT, 54 New Street Stevenston 2nd and last Tuesday, Sept - Jun 
@ 170 Dunbartonshire  Leven St John  FH, Alexander Street Renton 2nd and 4th Friday, Sept to May 
  171 Perthshire West  St James  MH, 3 Graham Street Doune 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 173 Ayrshire St John Kilwinning  MT, 46 Fraser Street Largs 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Jun 
  174 Perthshire East  St John  MH, Townhead, Muckhart Road Dunning 2nd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 175 Renfrewshire West  Greenock St John’s   MH, 21 West Stewart Street Greenock Every Friday from 2nd Fri Sep to Apr 
@ 176 Stirlingshire St Andrew  (Denny and Loanhead) MH, Kirkslap Denny 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 177 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Old Monkland St James  MH, Coltswood Road Coatbridge 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept to May 
@ 178 Glasgow Scotia  133 Whitehill Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept to May 
@ 180 Argyll and the Isles Oban Commercial Lodge  MH, Albany Street Oban 2nd and 4th Thursday, From 4th Thurs Sept - May
@ 182 Forfarshire Incorporated Kilwinning  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  185 Fife & Kinross  St Adrian  New Town Hall, Session Street Pittenweem 3rd Monday, Sept - April
@ 187 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  St John  MT, 56 Market Palce Carluke 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
  189 Galloway St John MH, 255 King Street Castle Douglas 3rd Tues - September to April. Also 1st Friday in December
@ 190 Aberdeen City  St. George  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Tuesday- Sep to May 
  192 Perthshire East  St John  MH, 40 Willoughby Street Muthill 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 193 Moray & Nairn  St John Operative  North Street, Lodge Rooms Rothes 1st and last Monday, Oct - Mar 
  194 Dumfriesshire  Sanquhar Kilwinning  MH, 24 Buccleuch Road Sanquhar 2nd & 4th Thursday Sept - March 
@ 195 Dunbartonshire  Caledonian St John Royal Arch  Village Hall, School Lane Milton of Campsie 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
  197 Aberdeen East  Solomon  MH, 80 Commerce Street Fraserburgh 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - May 
  198 Ayrshire Royal Arch  Lesser Town Hall, High Street Maybole 2nd and 4th Tuesday, 4th Tue Sept - 2nd Tue May 
@ 199 Dunbartonshire  Cumbernauld St Andrew's Lodge  MT, 5 Glasgow Road Cumbernauld 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
  201 Ayrshire St Thomas  Community Centre, Burns Avenue Muirkirk Last Wednesday, Aug - May 
  202 Ayrshire St Clement  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 203 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  The Operative Lodge of Airdrie  MT, 80 Clark Street Airdrie 2nd and 4th Wed from 4th Wed in Aug to 4th Wed in June 
@ 204 Ayrshire Ayr St Paul  MH, 26 Fullarton Street Ayr 2nd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 205 Renfrewshire East  Garthland St Winnoch  MH, 78 High Street Lochwinnoch 1st Mon in Sep then alternate to May 
  208 Galloway Stranraer Kilwinning  MH, Sun Street Stranraer 3rd Tues - October to April. Also 1st Tues - November and December
@ 215 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Andrew   Ballgreen Hall, Glasgow Road Strathaven 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
@ 216 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Lodge St. John, Stow  Town Hall, Earlston Road Stow Last Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 217 Renfrewshire West  Cumberland Kilwinning  MH, 11a King Street Port Glasgow 1st and 3rd Thursday - Sep to Apr 
@ 219 Glasgow The Glasgow Star Lodge  20 Lorne Street, Kinning Park Glasgow 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May, 2nd Mon Jun - Aug 
@ 223 Edinburgh  Trafalgar  Trafalgar Hall, 1 St Anthony Place Edinburgh 2nd and last Tue, Sept - Apr (except Dec 1st and 2nd Tue, Feb 2nd Tue and last Sat.)
  224 Banffshire  Innocents  The Hall, 2 Seafield Road Cullen 1st Saturday, Sept - Apr 
  225 Forfarshire Forfar and Kincardine  MH, 12 Blackness Avenue Dundee Alternate Tuesdays, Sep - May 
@ 226 Midlothian The Portobello Lodge  MH, 7/9 Figgate Street Portobello 1st and 3rd Thurs - from 3rd Thurs in Sept to 1st Thurs in May 
@ 228 Aberdeen West  St Andrew  MT, High Street Insch Last Tuesday - Sep to Apr  
  230 Ayrshire St Barnabas  MT, 49a Ayr Road Old Cumnock 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
  233 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Hamilton   MT, 104 Cadzow Road Hamilton 1st and 3rd Wed - Sept to May 
  236 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Wilsontown Ironworks St John’s Lodge  MH, 71/75 Main Street Forth 2nd Mon - Sept to June 
@ 237 Ayrshire Girvan St John's  MT, Laggenwhilly Girvan 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - May 
  238 Dumfriesshire  Caledonian  Campbell House, Tweedie Terrace Annan 2nd & 4th Wednesday Sept - Nov & Jan to April 
@ 241 Moray & Nairn  Craigellachie  MH, The Square Grantown-on-Spey 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 242 Renfrewshire East  Houstoun St Johnstone  MH, Collier Street Johnstone 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
  244 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Union   MH, Green Street Stonehouse 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May 
  246 Fife & Kinross  St Michael  MH,  61 Tay Street Tayport 1st and 3rd Thursday, 1st Thu Sept - 3rd Thu April
@ 248 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Lockhart St John  MH, 1 Biggar Road Carnwath 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May 
  250 Fife & Kinross  Union  MH, 22 New Row Dunfermline 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - April
  252 Dumfriesshire  St John  66-68 Drumlanrig Street Thornhill 1st & 3rd Tuesday Sept - April 
@ 254 Forfarshire Caledonian  7 Artillery Lane Dundee 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Jun 
  256 Aberdeen East  St James  MT, 20 Broad Street Peterhead Every Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
  258 Dumfriesshire  Lockerbie Quhytewoollen  MH, 14 Main Street Lockerbie 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - April 
  259 Aberdeen West  The Lodge of St Nathalan of Tullich-in- Mar  ML, Queens Road Ballater 3rd Wednesday - Sep to Apr 
  261 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Tweed  MH, Shedden Park Road Kelso 1st Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 262 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  The Galashiels Lodge  MT, 8 Gala Park Galasheils 2nd Monday, Sep - Apr 
  267 Aberdeen East  Fraser  MH, North Street Strichen 2nd and last Thursday, Oct - Mar 
  269 Perthshire West  St Kessac  MH, Drummond Street Comrie 2nd and 4th Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 270 Midlothian Thistle   MH, 3 Main Street West Calder 1st and 3rd Wed - Sept to Apr 
@ 272 Linlithgowshire St John  MH, 38 Bank Street Mid Calder 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 273 Fife & Kinross  Tay Union  MH, 7 Mount Stewart Road Wormit 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept- April 
@ 275 Glasgow The Bridgetown and Glasgow Shamrock  and Thistle  MH, 366 Shieldhall Raod Glasgow 2nd Friday, Sep - Jun 
  276 Perthshire West  Tay and Lyon  McLean Hall, Fearnan by Aberfeldy Last Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
  280 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St John  MH, Duke Street Coldstream 3rd Tuesday, Sept -Apr 
281 Aberdeen West  Charleston of Aboyne  MT, Charlestown Road Aboyne 2nd & 4th Wednesday - Sep to Apr 
  282 Forfarshire St Andrews Lodge Lochlee  MH, Tarfside, Glen Esk Brechin Last Fri- Aug to Oct and Jan to Mar. Also Nov- 3rd Fri. Dec- 2nd Fri and May- 3rd Sat. 
284 Caithness St. Peters Operative Lodge  MH, Olrig Street Thurso 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept to 1st Tuesday Apr 
  286 Forfarshire Airlie  MH, 47 Roods Kirriemuir 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  289 Banffshire  St James  MH, 13 Albert Place Dufftown 2nd Wednesday, Oct - Mar 
  290 Ayrshire Dalry Blair  MT, 14 New Street Dalry 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
@ 291 Edinburgh  Celtic  Brodies Close, 304 Lawnmarket Edinburgh 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr  
  292 Argyll and the Isles Rothesay St John  MT, 3 Chapelhill, Road Rothesay 1st and 3rd Monday, from 3rd Mon Sep - 3rd Mon Apr 
@ 299 Forfarshire Panmure  Panmuir Hall, 19 Hill Street Arbroath 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
@ 304 Fife & Kinross  King Robert de Bruce  MH, Kingskettle Road Ladybank 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - April
@ 305 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Woodhall St John’s  MT, 60 Bowling Green Street Bellshill 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May 
306 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Thomas  FH, Wellgate Street Larkhall 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 307 Renfrewshire East  Union and Crown  MT, 30 Cochrane Street Barrhead 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May 
  309 Forfarshire Lour  West End, Reid Hall, Castle Street Forfar 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 312 Stirlingshire Bannockburn Bruce and Thistle  MH, New Road Bannockburn 2nd and last Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  313 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St Baldred  FH, 8/10 Forth Street North Berwick 1st & 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 314 Ayrshire Royal Arch  MT, 7 Arthur Street West Kilbride 2nd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  317 Forfarshire Camperdown  MH, 1a Wellington Street Dundee Every Monday except Statutory Holidays from 1st Monday in September to last Monday in May 
@ 318 Ross and Cromarty  Fingal  MH, Burns Place Dingwall 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
  319 Aberdeen City  St. Machar  Woodside Masonic Hall, 85 Western Road Aberdeen Every Tuesday- Sep to April 
@ 320 Ayrshire St John Royal Arch  MT, 1 Harbour Street Ardrossan 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - May, 4th Monday, Jun - Aug
@ 321 Dunbartonshire  Bonhill and Alexandria St Andrew's Royal Arch  MT, Gilmour Street Alexandria 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - May 
@ 327 Fife & Kinross  St Serf  MH, Muirs Kinross 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April
@ 331 Ayrshire St Peter  Barr Castle, Barr Street Galston 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 332 Glasgow Union  MH, 1543 Shettleston Road Glasgow 4th Tuesday every Month except July and December 
@ 333 Glasgow Saint George  MH, 42 Priory Road Glasgow 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May, 2nd Wed Jun 
@ 334 Ayrshire St John  2b Castlemains Avenue New Cumnock 2nd and last Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 335 Argyll and the Isles Dunoon Argyll  MH, 145 Argyll Street Dunoon 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 337 Fife & Kinross  The Lodge, Hope of Kurrachee  MH, 4th Cresent Kirkcaldy 4th Tuesday, April, May, June (Installation), July, August. 
  339 Inverness-shire  St Mary's Caledonian Operative  MT, Gordon Terrace Inverness 1st and 3rd Tuesday, September - April 
@ 347 Renfrewshire East  The St John's Operative Lodge  MH, 5 Melrose Avenue Rutherglen 2nd and last Fri, Sep - May 
@ 349 Edinburgh  St Clair  MH, 11 Morningside Road Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - Apr, Except 4th Tue Dec  
@ 354 Glasgow The Caledonian Railway Lodge  MT, 214 Stevenson Street Glasgow 1st Friday September to July. Also 3rd Friday in August.
  355 Aberdeen West  Felix  MH, 156 North Deeside Road Peterculter 3rd Sat April, June and November 
@ 360 Glasgow Commercial  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 2nd Fri every Month except July, also Jan - 3rd Mon 
@ 362 Glasgow St Clair  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 3rd Thur, September - June 
@ 370 Renfrewshire East  Renfrew County Kilwinning  MT, 68 Maxwelton Road Paisley 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 374 Linlithgowshire St John  MT, 6 Bridge Street Fauldhouse 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  375 Aberdeen City  Neptune  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Mon- 4th Mon in August until 4th Mon in April 
@ 384 Dunbartonshire  The Athole Lodge  MT, Regent Street Kirkintilloch 2nd Monday and last Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 385 Fife & Kinross  Minto  MH, North Street Lochgelly 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - April, 3rd Saturday December 
@ 391 Stirlingshire Zetland  MH, 41 Bo'ness Road Grangemouth 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 392 Edinburgh  Caledonian  MH, 5 Roseburn Gardens Edinburgh 4th Wed Sep, 2nd and 4th Wed, Oct - Apr 
@ 399 Ayrshire Royal Blues  MT, 22-28 Newton Street Kilbirnie 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 400 Fife & Kinross  Dunearn  MH, Somerville Square Burntisland 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - April
@ 405 Edinburgh  The Rifle Lodge  Scotia Regia Hall, 1 St. Clair Place Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Mon, Oct - Apr, 1st Sat May 
  406 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St John Dalzell  MH, Hope Street Motherwell 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept to May 
@ 408 Glasgow Clyde  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
409 Linlithgowshire The Douglas Lodge  MT, 89 Stewart Avenue Bo'ness 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr also Fri after 2nd Thurs in Dec 
@ 413 Glasgow Athole  26 Glenfarg Street, St George Cross Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
@ 419 Glasgow Neptune  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Aug - Jun 
@ 424 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Hawick Lodge St James, B.U.R.A.  MH, 8 Union Street Hawick 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 426 Renfrewshire East  Prince of Wales  MT, Queen Street Renfrew 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr, 2nd Tue May - Aug 
427 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Clair  MT, Cambusnethen Street Cambusnethan 2nd and 4th Wed - Sept to May 
@ 429 Midlothian St Kentigern  St Mungos Church Hall, 1 Kirkhill Road Penicuik 2nd and 4th Tues – Sept to Apr 
@ 433 Ayrshire St Thomas Kilwinning  MT, 56 Main Street Dalmellington 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 437 Glasgow Govandale  Kelvingrove Hall, Blackie Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - May also 3rd Saturday in Nov (Installation) 
@ 440 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Robert Burns  MH, 39 Church Street Baillieston 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to June 
@ 441 Glasgow Glasgow at Glasgow  MH, 214 Stevenson Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - Jun, 4th Fri Aug 
@ 442 Ayrshire Neptune Kilwinning  MH, 11 Bradshaw Street Saltcoats 1st and 3rd Thursday, September to May and 1st Thursday, June July and August. 
  443 Aberdeen West  St Ternan  MT, Mount Street Banchory 1st & 3rd Tuesday - from 3dr Tue Sep to Apr  
@ 448 Forfarshire Albert  79 Tullideph Road Dundee Every Thursday except 1st Thursdays - September to May 
  453 Orkney & Zetland  Mercantile Marine  MH, Victoria Street Stromness 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Mar 
@ 458 Renfrewshire East  St John, Busby  MH, Hawthron Road Busby 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  459 Argyll and the Isles Kelbourne  MT, 14 Crawford Street Millport 1st Thursday, Sept - Apr 
@ 465 Glasgow St Andrew  MH, 1543 Shettleston Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May , 1st Thu Jun 
@ 466 Caithness St. Fergus  MH, Breadalbane Terrace Wick 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct to Apr 
@ 468 Fife & Kinross  The Oswald of Dunnikier Lodge  MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 2nd Monday, Sept - April
  471 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St John  MT, 161a Station Road Shotts 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to Apr 
@ 480 Galloway Granite Union MH, Copeland Street Dalbeattie 1st Thurs - September to May except January - 2nd Thursday
@ 482 Midlothian Kirkliston Maitland  MH, 70 Main Street Kirkliston 1st and 3rd Wed – Sept to Apr 
@ 484 Stirlingshire St John Slamannan  MH, 200 Grahams Road Falkirk 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 486 Forfarshire Broughty Castle  MT, 152 Brook Street Broughty Ferry 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May excluding 4th Thurs in December 
@ 496