Lodge Camelon 1456

Scottish Lodges by Number

 

Although I endeavour to keep the data accurate, the information regarding meetings is taken from Grand Lodge of Scotland information and is not guaranteed to be 100% accurate.

 

The Lodge has included links to 3rd party internet websites controlled and maintained by others. When accessing these links the user leaves the Lodge Camlon website. These links are included solely for the convenience of users and their presence does not constitute any endorsement by the Lodge of the websites linked or referred to nor does the Lodge have any control over, or responsibility for any content within such websites.

 

10th October 2016 - There are approximately 400 links on this page and I have personally checked all links over the last week. Please e-mail me if you would like your lodge added.

 

Please contact the individual Lodges if you intend to visit.

 

Click on @ for Lodge Web Site or click here to return to Index

 

To sort table click on heading

 

Web
Site
Lodge
No
Province Lodge Name Meeting Place Town Meeting Days
@ 0 Kilwinning Mother Kilwinning MH, 99 Main Street Kilwinning 2nd and 4th Tuesday each month
@ 1 Edinburgh  The Lodge of Edinburgh (St Mary's Chapel) The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 12 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  The Lodge of Melrose St John  MH, 1 The Square Melrose 1st and 3rd Mondays, Sep - May 
@ 13 Aberdeen City  The Lodge of Aberdeen  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Mon- Oct to March 
@ 2 Edinburgh  Cannongate Kilwinning  23 St John Street Edinburgh 4th Wednesday, Oct - Jun (except Dec) 
@ 3 Perthshire East  Scoon and Perth  5 Atholl Crescent Perth 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 3bis Glasgow The Lodge of Glasgow, St John  Burgh Halls, Maxwell Park Glasgow 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Mar except Dec - 1st Tues 
@ 4 Glasgow Glasgow Kilwinning  Trade Halls, 85 Glassford Street Glasgow 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May Also 1st Wed - Nov and Dec 
@ 5 Edinburgh  Cannongate and Leith, Leith and Canongate   Scotia Regia Hall, 1 St. Clair Place  Edinburgh 1st Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
  6 Inverness-shire  Old Inverness Kilwinning St John's  MT, 5 Gordon Terrace Inverness 1st and 3rd Saturday, October - March except January - 3rd Sat only 
@ 7 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Hamilton Kilwinning MT, 104 Cadzow Street Hamilton 2nd and 4th Wed - Sept to May 
@ 8 Edinburgh  The Lodge of Journeyman Masons MT, 63 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct, Nov, Feb, Mar, 2nd Thursday, Dec,  Jan, Apr, Last Wednesday Apr, 3rd Saturday Dec
  9 Perthshire West  The Lodge of Dunblane  MH, 10 High Street Dunblane 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 10 Midlothian Dalkeith Kilwinning  MH, 129 High Street Dalkeith 1st and 3rd Mon - Oct to May, 3rd Fri in Aug and last Mon in Nov 
@ 11 Ayrshire St John  MT, Whitehall Maybole 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 12 Renfrewshire West  Greenock Kilwinning   Town Hall Greenock 1st and 3rd Tuesdays, Sept to Apr 
@ 13 Linlithgowshire Torphichen Kilwinning  MT, 22 Jarvey Street Bathgate 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  14 Perthshire West  The United Lodge of Dunkeld MT, Tay Terrace Dunkeld Last Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 15 Forfarshire Montrose Kilwinning  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - Apr 
@ 16 Stirlingshire St John (Falkirk) 200 Grahams Road Falkirk 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
  17 Linlithgowshire Ancient Brazen  MT, Market Lane Linlithgow 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Oct - Apr except Dec - 2nd Wed 
@ 18 Dunbartonshire  Dumbarton Kilwinning  MT, Church Street Dumbarton 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept - May 
@ 19 Fife & Kinross  Coupar o' Fife  MH, 72 Bonnygate Cupar 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May  
  20 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  St John  MH, 87 Abbeygreen Lesmahagow 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
@ 21 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Old St John  Ravenstruther Hall, Lanark Road Ravenstruther 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
  22 Ayrshire St John Kilwinning, Kilmarnock  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Tuesday from 1st Tue Sep to 1st Tue May 
  23 East Lothian & Berwickshire  Dunse  MH, 41 Newton Street Duns 2nd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 24 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Peebles Kilwinning  MH, 9 Northgate Peebles 2nd Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 25 Fife & Kinross  St Andrew  MT, Town Hall Buildings, South Street St Andrews Every fortnight 1st Friday, Sept - April 
@ 26 Fife & Kinross  Lvdge of Dunfermling  183-185 Admiralty Road Rosyth 2nd and 4th Wed, Sept - April except Oct 2nd Wed only 
@ 27 Glasgow The Lodge of Glasgow St Mungo's  Church Hall, David Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept, Oct, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr and May. Also Dec - 1st Tues only and Nov - 1st Tues and 3rd Sat. 
@ 28 Dunbartonshire  St John Kilwinning  MT, Regent Street Kirkintilloch 1st Saturday Sept - May except January, 2nd Saturday Jan, 3rd Thursday  Sept - May
@ 30 Stirlingshire Ancient Stirling MT, 6 Forth Street Stirling 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  31 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Mary, Coltness  MH, 147 Stewarton Street Wishaw 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 32 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  St John  MH, 29 Back Row Selkirk 2nd  Monday, Oct - Mar 
@ 35 Fife & Kinross  St John  Liquorstane Building, Liquorstane Falkland 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept -April 
@ 36 Edinburgh  St David  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, 3rd Thu Sep - 3rd Thu April 
  37 Moray & Nairn  St John Operative  MT, 3 High Street Forres Fortnightly 2nd Monday in Oct to last Mon in March 
@ 38 Perthshire West  St Michael  MH, 6 Comrie Street Crieff 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 382 Orkney & Zetland  Kirkwall Kilwinning  MT, Castle Street Kirkwall 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct - Mar 
@ 39 Dunbartonshire  Kilsyth St John  MT, Parkfoot Street Kilsyth 1st Wednesday and 3rd Saturday, Sept - May 
  40 Forfarshire Lodge of St Thomas of Aberbrothock  MH, West Newgate Street Arbroath 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
  41 Galloway St Cuthbert Kilwinning MH, 41/43 Millburn Street Kirkcudbright 1st Tues - September to April
  43 Inverness-shire  The Lodge of Fort William  MH, 23 High Street Fort William 2nd and 4th Tuesday, September - May 
@ 44 Edinburgh  The Lodge of Holyrood House (St. Luke)  23 St John Street Edinburgh 3rd Wednesday, Oct, Nov, Jan - Mar 
  45 Moray & Nairn  Kilmolymock  Scout Hall, The Wards Elgin 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Mar, 3rd Tue Jul 
  46 Perthshire East  St John  MH, 85/87 High Street Auchterarder 1st and 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 47 Forfarshire The Operative Mason Lodge of Dundee  MH, 1 Wellington Street Dundee 1st and 3rd Tuesday, September to May 
@ 48 Edinburgh  Edinburgh St Andrew  11 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept to Apr 
@ 49 Forfarshire Ancient Artillary Halls, Artillary Lane Dundee Every Tuesday, Sept - Apr, Fortnightly on Tuesday, May - Jun 
  50 Argyll and the Isles Inveraray St John  Church Hall, Main Street Inveraray 2nd Friday, Sept - May 
@ 51 Ayrshire Loudoun Kilwinning  MH, 10 Greenside Place Newmilns 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
  52 Banffshire  St Andrew  Town Hall, Castle Street Banff 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 53 Dumfriesshire  Dumfries Kilwinning  MT, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 1st & 3rd Thursday Sept - May 
@ 54 Aberdeen City  St. Machar  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Mon- Sep to April 
@ 56 Aberdeen East  The Keith Lodge of Peterhead  MT, 20 Broad Street Peterhead Every Monday, Oct - Mar 
  57 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St John Kilwinning  MH, 71 Hardgate Haddington 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr 
  58 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires The Lodge of Kelso MT, 11 Shedden Place Kelso 2nd Thursday - Oct - May
@ 60 Fife & Kinross  St John  MH, 17 Hope Street Inverkeithing 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 62 Dumfriesshire  Thistle  Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - 1st Mon in May 
@ 63 Dumfriesshire  St Michael’s Kilwinning  Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 2nd Thursday Sept - April 
  65 Kincardine-shire  The Lodge of Stonehaven  MH, Ann Street Stonehaven 2nd and 4th Monday September to April except December (2nd Friday only) at 19.30 
@ 66 Forfarshire St Ninian  MT, 3 St Andrews Street Brechin 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
  67 Aberdeen East  Forbes  MT, The Square Rosehearty 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 68 Renfrewshire West  Doric Kilwinning   MT, 7 Brown Street Port Glasgow Every Monday Sep to 1st Mon Apr 
@ 69 Stirlingshire The Lodge of Alloa Dirleton Lane Alloa 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep to Apr 
@ 70 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St Ebbe  MH, Masons Wynd Eyemouth 1st Thursday of each month 
  72 Fife & Kinross  The Lodge of Kirkcaldie MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April
@ 73 Glasgow Thistle and Rose  MH, 9 Ardery Street Glasgow 2nd Monday, Sep - May 
  74 Perthshire East  St Andrew at Perth  MH, 5 King Street Perth 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  75 East Lothian & Berwickshire  Dunbar Castle  MH, Belhaven Road Dunbar 1st  Tuesday, Sept - Apr, 1st Friday May
@ 76 Stirlingshire Stirling Royal Arch  MH, New Road Bannockburn 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 77 Fife & Kinross  St Regulus  MH, 72 Bonnygate Cupar 3rd Monday, Sept - Mar 
  78 Forfarshire St David  MH, 86 Nethergate Dundee 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 82 Ross and Cromarty  St Duthus  MH, Queens Street Tain 1st and 3rd Mondays October to April
  83 Fife & Kinross  Lodge of St Andrews at Craill  Town Hall, Marketgate Craill 3rd Thursday, Sept - April
@ 85 Linlithgowshire Kirknewton & Ratho  MH, 6 Dalmahoy Road Ratho 2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - Apr, except Dec 2nd and 3rd Friday 
  86 Ayrshire Troon Navigation  MH, Portland Street Troon Alternate Thursday from 1st Thu Sep to 1st Thu May 
@ 87 Glasgow Thistle  MT, 262 Smithycroft Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Wednesday Sept to May 
@ 88 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  New Monkland Montrose  MT, 80 Clark Street Airdrie 2nd and 4th Mon - Sept to May 
  89 Orkney & Zetland  Morton Lodge  MH, Queens Lane Lerwick 2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - Mar 
  90 Forfarshire The Ancient Lodge of Forfar Kilwinning  MT, Coutties Wynd Forfar 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 91 Fife & Kinross  Elgin's Lodge at Leven  MH, 5 Manse Place Leven 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April except 2nd and 4th Tuesday Jan 
  92 Banffshire  St John Operative H St Johns Hall, 4 Braeheads Banff 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
  93 Aberdeen City  St. Nicholas  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Wed.- Sep to April 
@ 95 Fife & Kinross  St Ayles  Cellardyke TH, 2 St John, Cellardyke Anstruther 3rd Friday, Sept - Apr 
@ 97 Edinburgh  St James's Operative Lodge  23 St John Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Friday, 4th Fri Sep - Apr  
  99 Forfarshire The Lodge of Glammis  MH, Glamis Glamis Last Wed- Sept,Oct and Jan to May. Also 30th Nov, 2oth and 27th Dec and 24th June. 
@ 100 Dumfriesshire  St Magdalene  MH, High Street Lochmaben 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - April. 3rd Mon only in January. 
  101 Forfarshire St Vigean  MH, Greene Street Arbroath 2nd and last Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 102 Glasgow St Mark's Lodge at Glasgow  MT, 133 Whitehill Place Glasgow 1st and 3rd Fri - Sept to May except 1st Fri - Jan and 3rd Fri - Sept 
@ 103 Glasgow The Union and Crown Lodge Glasgow  MT, 262 Smithycroft Road Glasgow 1st Tuesday Sept - May. Except January - Installation 2nd Saturday 
  104 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  St John  MH, 14 Castlegate Jedburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr, 1st Friday Nov 
  105 Perthshire East  St John Operative  MH, Gray Street Coupar Angus 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  106 Fife & Kinross  Lindores  MH, 136-138 High Street Newburgh 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - April 
  107 Dumfriesshire  Eskdale Kilwinning  MH, Mary Street Langholm 1st Thursday Sept - April 
@ 108 Ross and Cromarty  Fortrose  MH, 55-57 Kenneth Street Stornoway 1st Friday every month, 3rd Fri Sep - May 
  109 Ayrshire St Marnock  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Thursdays, Sept - April 
  110 Aberdeen City  St. Andrew  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Thurs.- Oct to April with the exception of January 
@ 111 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Hawick Lodge  MH, 33 Commercial Road Hawick 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 112 Midlothian St John  MH 7 Balcarres Road Musselburgh 1st and 3rd Wed from 3rd Wed - Sept to 1st Wed - May 
@ 114 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Cambuslang Royal Arch  MT, 11/13 Tabernacle Lane Cambuslang 1st and 3rd Wed – Sept to May 
@ 116 Renfrewshire East  Rutherglen Royal Arch  MH 24 Queen Street Rutherglen 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - Jun 
@ 117 Glasgow Partick St Mary's Lodge  MH 92 Dumbarton Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Jun 
  118 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  St Bride  MH, 78 Main Street Douglas 1st Tues - Sept to May 
  119 Kincardine-shire  St John  MH, Main Street Johnshaven Last Tues. September to April at 19.30 
  120 Forfarshire St Peter  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  121 Fife & Kinross St Cyre Town Hall Auchtermuchty 2nd Tuesday, Sept - Apr and 4th Tuesday Nov and 1st Saturday Dec
  122 Perthshire East  Airdrie St John  MH, 5 Atholl Crescent Perth 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
  123 Forfarshire St James  MH, 22 Church Street Brechin 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 125 Ayrshire St James Newton-Upon-Ayr  MT, 26 Fullarton Street Ayr 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Jun 
@ 126 Ayrshire St Andrew  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Wednesdays, Sept - Apr 
@ 127 Ayrshire Thistle  MT, 10 Springwell Place Stewarton 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 128 Glasgow Shettleston St John  Fullarton Halls, 25 Cauaseway Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - April except Dec and May 3rd Wed only  
@ 129 Renfrewshire East  Paisley St Mirrin's  MT, 68 Maxwelton Road Paisley 1st & 3rd Mondays, Sep-Nov & Jan-May, also 3rd Monday Aug and Dec. Inst last Friday in Nov 
  132 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St Luke  MH, 53 West High Street Lauder 1st Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 133 Ayrshire St David (Tarbolton)   MT, 63-63 Loudoun Street Mauchline 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
@ 134 Ross and Cromarty  Robertson's Lodge MH, 12 Duke Street Cromarty 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 135 Ayrshire St James Kilwinning  MH, 67 Montgomerie Street Tarbolton 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept - May 
  136 Kincardine-shire  St Laurence  MH, 84 High Street Laurencekirk 3rd Friday September to April at 19.30 
  137 Perthshire East  St John  MT, 12 Allan Street Blairgowrie 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 139 Stirlingshire Carron  MH, 234 Main Street Stenhousemuir 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 140 Dumfriesshire  The Operative Lodge of Dumfries MT, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street Dumfries 2nd & last Wed Sept - April. Last Wed only in December. 
  141 Argyll and the Isles St John's  MH, St John Street Campbeltown 1st and 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 144 Moray & Nairn  St Lawrence  MT, High Street Forres 2nd Fri Oct, then alternate Fridays to March 
@ 145 Edinburgh  St Stephen's Lodge Edinburgh  MH, 63 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh 1st & 3rd Fridays of October, November & February, Installation 3rd Saturday March 
@ 147 Dunbartonshire  Cadder Argyle  MT, 23 Lindsaybeg Road, Muirhead Chryston 1st Thursday and 3rd Saturday, Sept - May 
  148 Moray & Nairn  Trinity  Lodge Rooms, 1A Masonic Close Elgin 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr 
  149 Ayrshire Irvine St Andrew  St Andrews House, MH, 16 Bank Street Irvine 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May (except Jan 2nd and 3rd Thursday) 
@ 150 Aberdeen City  Operative  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Tues.- Sep to April 
@ 151 Edinburgh  Edinburgh Defensive Band  MH, 1/2Johnstone Terrace Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 3rd Tue Sept - 1st Tue May 
@ 153 Renfrewshire East  The Pollokshaws Royal Arch Lodge  20/25 Pollockshaws Road Glasgow 2nd and last Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 154 Aberdeen West  St Anthony  ML, 22 High Street Inverurie 1st and 3rd Monday Oct to Apr 
@ 156 Renfrewshire East  St Barchan  MH, 47 New Street Kilbarchan 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May 
  157 Ayrshire Beith St John's  MH, 3/5 Eglinton Street Beith 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May 
  158 Forfarshire Thistle Operative  Thistle Hall, 21 Peter Street Dundee Every Tues (except 2nd Tues) Sept to June 
@ 160 Edinburgh  Roman Eagle  MH, 2 Johnstone Terrace Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
  161 Galloway St Stephen Community Centre, Station Road Gatehouse-of-Fleet 1st Wed. October to March
  162 Dumfriesshire  St John  Bridgend Church Hall New Abbey 3rd Thursday Sept - April 
  164 Aberdeen City  The Lodge of Old Aberdeen  The Old Coach House, 9 Dunbar Street Aberdeen Alternate Tuesdays from Last Tuesday in August to April 
@ 166 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Airdrie St John  MT, 19 Broomhall Street Airdrie 1st and 3rd Wed every month except 3rd Wed in July and1st Wed in Aug 
  167 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Biggar Free Operative  MH, 127 High Street Biggar 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 169 Ayrshire Thistle and Rose  MT, 54 New Street Stevenston 2nd and last Tuesday, Sept - Jun 
@ 170 Dunbartonshire  Leven St John  FH, Alexander Street Renton 2nd and 4th Friday, Sept to May 
  171 Perthshire West  St James  MH, 3 Graham Street Doune 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 173 Ayrshire St John Kilwinning  MT, 46 Fraser Street Largs 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Jun 
  174 Perthshire East  St John  MH, Townhead, Muckhart Road Dunning 2nd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 175 Renfrewshire West  Greenock St John’s   MH, 21 West Stewart Street Greenock Every Friday from 2nd Fri Sep to Apr 
@ 176 Stirlingshire St Andrew  (Denny and Loanhead) MH, Kirkslap Denny 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 177 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Old Monkland St James  MH, Coltswood Road Coatbridge 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept to May 
@ 178 Glasgow Scotia  133 Whitehill Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept to May 
@ 180 Argyll and the Isles Oban Commercial Lodge  MH, Albany Street Oban 2nd and 4th Thursday, From 4th Thurs Sept - May
@ 182 Forfarshire Incorporated Kilwinning  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  185 Fife & Kinross  St Adrian  New Town Hall, Session Street Pittenweem 3rd Monday, Sept - April
@ 187 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  St John  MT, 56 Market Palce Carluke 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
  189 Galloway St John MH, 255 King Street Castle Douglas 3rd Tues - September to April. Also 1st Friday in December
@ 190 Aberdeen City  St. George  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Tuesday- Sep to May 
  192 Perthshire East  St John  MH, 40 Willoughby Street Muthill 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 193 Moray & Nairn  St John Operative  North Street, Lodge Rooms Rothes 1st and last Monday, Oct - Mar 
  194 Dumfriesshire  Sanquhar Kilwinning  MH, 24 Buccleuch Road Sanquhar 2nd & 4th Thursday Sept - March 
@ 195 Dunbartonshire  Caledonian St John Royal Arch  Village Hall, School Lane Milton of Campsie 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - May 
  197 Aberdeen East  Solomon  MH, 80 Commerce Street Fraserburgh 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - May 
  198 Ayrshire Royal Arch  Lesser Town Hall, High Street Maybole 2nd and 4th Tuesday, 4th Tue Sept - 2nd Tue May 
@ 199 Dunbartonshire  Cumbernauld St Andrew's Lodge  MT, 5 Glasgow Road Cumbernauld 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
  201 Ayrshire St Thomas  Community Centre, Burns Avenue Muirkirk Last Wednesday, Aug - May 
  202 Ayrshire St Clement  MT, London Road Kilmarnock Alternate Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 203 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  The Operative Lodge of Airdrie  MT, 80 Clark Street Airdrie 2nd and 4th Wed from 4th Wed in Aug to 4th Wed in June 
@ 204 Ayrshire Ayr St Paul  MH, 26 Fullarton Street Ayr 2nd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 205 Renfrewshire East  Garthland St Winnoch  MH, 78 High Street Lochwinnoch 1st Mon in Sep then alternate to May 
  208 Galloway Stranraer Kilwinning  MH, Sun Street Stranraer 3rd Tues - October to April. Also 1st Tues - November and December
@ 215 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Andrew   Ballgreen Hall, Glasgow Road Strathaven 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
@ 216 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Lodge St. John, Stow  Town Hall, Earlston Road Stow Last Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 217 Renfrewshire West  Cumberland Kilwinning  MH, 11a King Street Port Glasgow 1st and 3rd Thursday - Sep to Apr 
@ 219 Glasgow The Glasgow Star Lodge  20 Lorne Street, Kinning Park Glasgow 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May, 2nd Mon Jun - Aug 
@ 223 Edinburgh  Trafalgar  Trafalgar Hall, 1 St Anthony Place Edinburgh 2nd and last Tue, Sept - Apr (except Dec 1st and 2nd Tue, Feb 2nd Tue and last Sat.)
  224 Banffshire  Innocents  The Hall, 2 Seafield Road Cullen 1st Saturday, Sept - Apr 
  225 Forfarshire Forfar and Kincardine  MH, 12 Blackness Avenue Dundee Alternate Tuesdays, Sep - May 
@ 226 Midlothian The Portobello Lodge  MH, 7/9 Figgate Street Portobello 1st and 3rd Thurs - from 3rd Thurs in Sept to 1st Thurs in May 
@ 228 Aberdeen West  St Andrew  MT, High Street Insch Last Tuesday - Sep to Apr  
  230 Ayrshire St Barnabas  MT, 49a Ayr Road Old Cumnock 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
  233 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Hamilton   MT, 104 Cadzow Road Hamilton 1st and 3rd Wed - Sept to May 
  236 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Wilsontown Ironworks St John’s Lodge  MH, 71/75 Main Street Forth 2nd Mon - Sept to June 
@ 237 Ayrshire Girvan St John's  MT, Laggenwhilly Girvan 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - May 
  238 Dumfriesshire  Caledonian  Campbell House, Tweedie Terrace Annan 2nd & 4th Wednesday Sept - Nov & Jan to April 
@ 241 Moray & Nairn  Craigellachie  MH, The Square Grantown-on-Spey 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 242 Renfrewshire East  Houstoun St Johnstone  MH, Collier Street Johnstone 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
  244 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Union   MH, Green Street Stonehouse 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May 
  246 Fife & Kinross  St Michael  MH,  61 Tay Street Tayport 1st and 3rd Thursday, 1st Thu Sept - 3rd Thu April
@ 248 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Lockhart St John  MH, 1 Biggar Road Carnwath 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May 
  250 Fife & Kinross  Union  MH, 22 New Row Dunfermline 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - April
  252 Dumfriesshire  St John  66-68 Drumlanrig Street Thornhill 1st & 3rd Tuesday Sept - April 
@ 254 Forfarshire Caledonian  7 Artillery Lane Dundee 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Jun 
  256 Aberdeen East  St James  MT, 20 Broad Street Peterhead Every Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
  258 Dumfriesshire  Lockerbie Quhytewoollen  MH, 14 Main Street Lockerbie 1st & 3rd Monday Sept - April 
  259 Aberdeen West  The Lodge of St Nathalan of Tullich-in- Mar  ML, Queens Road Ballater 3rd Wednesday - Sep to Apr 
  261 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Tweed  MH, Shedden Park Road Kelso 1st Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 262 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  The Galashiels Lodge  MT, 8 Gala Park Galasheils 2nd Monday, Sep - Apr 
  267 Aberdeen East  Fraser  MH, North Street Strichen 2nd and last Thursday, Oct - Mar 
  269 Perthshire West  St Kessac  MH, Drummond Street Comrie 2nd and 4th Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 270 Midlothian Thistle   MH, 3 Main Street West Calder 1st and 3rd Wed - Sept to Apr 
@ 272 Linlithgowshire St John  MH, 38 Bank Street Mid Calder 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 273 Fife & Kinross  Tay Union  MH, 7 Mount Stewart Road Wormit 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept- April 
@ 275 Glasgow The Bridgetown and Glasgow Shamrock  and Thistle MH, 366 Shieldhall Road Glasgow 2nd Friday, Sep - Jun
  276 Perthshire West  Tay and Lyon  McLean Hall, Fearnan by Aberfeldy Last Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
  280 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St John  MH, Duke Street Coldstream 3rd Tuesday, Sept -Apr 
  281 Aberdeen West  Charleston of Aboyne  MT, Charlestown Road Aboyne 2nd & 4th Wednesday - Sep to Apr 
  282 Forfarshire St Andrews Lodge Lochlee  MH, Tarfside, Glen Esk Brechin Last Fri- Aug to Oct and Jan to Mar. Also Nov- 3rd Fri. Dec- 2nd Fri and May- 3rd Sat. 
  284 Caithness St. Peters Operative Lodge  MH, Olrig Street Thurso 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept to 1st Tuesday Apr 
  286 Forfarshire Airlie  MH, 47 Roods Kirriemuir 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  289 Banffshire  St James  MH, 13 Albert Place Dufftown 2nd Wednesday, Oct - Mar 
  290 Ayrshire Dalry Blair  MT, 14 New Street Dalry 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
@ 291 Edinburgh  Celtic  Brodies Close, 304 Lawnmarket Edinburgh 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr  
  292 Argyll and the Isles Rothesay St John  MT, 3 Chapelhill, Road Rothesay 1st and 3rd Monday, from 3rd Mon Sep - 3rd Mon Apr 
@ 299 Forfarshire Panmure  Panmuir Hall, 19 Hill Street Arbroath 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
@ 304 Fife & Kinross  King Robert de Bruce  MH, Kingskettle Road Ladybank 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - April
@ 305 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Woodhall St John’s  MT, 60 Bowling Green Street Bellshill 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May 
  306 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Thomas  FH, Wellgate Street Larkhall 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 307 Renfrewshire East  Union and Crown  MT, 30 Cochrane Street Barrhead 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May 
  309 Forfarshire Lour  West End, Reid Hall, Castle Street Forfar 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 312 Stirlingshire Bannockburn Bruce and Thistle  MH, New Road Bannockburn 2nd and last Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  313 East Lothian & Berwickshire  St Baldred  FH, 8/10 Forth Street North Berwick 1st & 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 314 Ayrshire Royal Arch  MT, 7 Arthur Street West Kilbride 2nd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  317 Forfarshire Camperdown  MH, 1a Wellington Street Dundee Every Monday except Statutory Holidays from 1st Monday in September to last Monday in May 
@ 318 Ross and Cromarty  Fingal  MH, Burns Place Dingwall 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
  319 Aberdeen City  St. Machar  Woodside Masonic Hall, 85 Western Road Aberdeen Every Tuesday- Sep to April 
@ 320 Ayrshire St John Royal Arch  MT, 1 Harbour Street Ardrossan 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - May, 4th Monday, Jun - Aug
@ 321 Dunbartonshire  Bonhill and Alexandria St Andrew's Royal Arch  MT, Gilmour Street Alexandria 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - May 
@ 327 Fife & Kinross  St Serf  MH, Muirs Kinross 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - April
@ 331 Ayrshire St Peter  Barr Castle, Barr Street Galston 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 332 Glasgow Union  MH, 1543 Shettleston Road Glasgow 4th Tuesday every Month except July and December 
@ 333 Glasgow Saint George  MH, 42 Priory Road Glasgow 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May, 2nd Wed Jun 
@ 334 Ayrshire St John  2b Castlemains Avenue New Cumnock 2nd and last Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 335 Argyll and the Isles Dunoon Argyll  MH, 145 Argyll Street Dunoon 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 337 Fife & Kinross  The Lodge, Hope of Kurrachee  MH, 4th Cresent Kirkcaldy 4th Tuesday, April, May, June (Installation), July, August. 
  339 Inverness-shire  St Mary's Caledonian Operative  MT, Gordon Terrace Inverness 1st and 3rd Tuesday, September - April 
@ 347 Renfrewshire East  The St John's Operative Lodge  MH, 5 Melrose Avenue Rutherglen 2nd and last Fri, Sep - May 
@ 349 Edinburgh  St Clair  MH, 11 Morningside Road Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - Apr, Except 4th Tue Dec  
@ 354 Glasgow The Caledonian Railway Lodge  MT, 214 Stevenson Street Glasgow 1st Friday September to July. Also 3rd Friday in August.
  355 Aberdeen West  Felix  MH, 156 North Deeside Road Peterculter 3rd Sat April, June and November 
@ 360 Glasgow Commercial  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 2nd Fri every Month except July, also Jan - 3rd Mon 
@ 362 Glasgow St Clair  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 3rd Thur, September - June 
@ 370 Renfrewshire East  Renfrew County Kilwinning  MT, 68 Maxwelton Road Paisley 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 374 Linlithgowshire St John  MT, 6 Bridge Street Fauldhouse 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  375 Aberdeen City  Neptune  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Mon- 4th Mon in August until 4th Mon in April 
@ 384 Dunbartonshire  The Athole Lodge  MT, Regent Street Kirkintilloch 2nd Monday and last Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 385 Fife & Kinross  Minto  MH, North Street Lochgelly 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - April, 3rd Saturday December 
@ 391 Stirlingshire Zetland  MH, 41 Bo'ness Road Grangemouth 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 392 Edinburgh  Caledonian  MH, 5 Roseburn Gardens Edinburgh 4th Wed Sep, 2nd and 4th Wed, Oct - Apr 
@ 399 Ayrshire Royal Blues  MT, 22-28 Newton Street Kilbirnie 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 400 Fife & Kinross  Dunearn  MH, Somerville Square Burntisland 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - April
@ 405 Edinburgh  The Rifle Lodge  Scotia Regia Hall, 1 St. Clair Place Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Mon, Oct - Apr, 1st Sat May 
  406 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St John Dalzell  MH, Hope Street Motherwell 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept to May 
@ 408 Glasgow Clyde  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
  409 Linlithgowshire The Douglas Lodge  MT, 89 Stewart Avenue Bo'ness 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr also Fri after 2nd Thurs in Dec 
@ 413 Glasgow Athole  26 Glenfarg Street, St George Cross Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
@ 419 Glasgow Neptune  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Aug - Jun 
@ 424 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  Hawick Lodge St James, B.U.R.A.  MH, 8 Union Street Hawick 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 426 Renfrewshire East  Prince of Wales  MT, Queen Street Renfrew 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr, 2nd Tue May - Aug 
  427 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Clair  MT, Cambusnethen Street Cambusnethan 2nd and 4th Wed - Sept to May 
@ 429 Midlothian St Kentigern  St Mungos Church Hall, 1 Kirkhill Road Penicuik 2nd and 4th Tues – Sept to Apr 
@ 433 Ayrshire St Thomas Kilwinning  MT, 56 Main Street Dalmellington 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 437 Glasgow Govandale  Kelvingrove Hall, Blackie Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - May also 3rd Saturday in Nov (Installation) 
@ 440 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Robert Burns  MH, 39 Church Street Baillieston 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to June 
@ 441 Glasgow Glasgow at Glasgow  MH, 214 Stevenson Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - Jun, 4th Fri Aug 
@ 442 Ayrshire Neptune Kilwinning  MH, 11 Bradshaw Street Saltcoats 1st and 3rd Thursday, September to May and 1st Thursday, June July and August. 
  443 Aberdeen West  St Ternan  MT, Mount Street Banchory 1st & 3rd Tuesday - from 3dr Tue Sep to Apr  
@ 448 Forfarshire Albert  79 Tullideph Road Dundee Every Thursday except 1st Thursdays - September to May 
  453 Orkney & Zetland  Mercantile Marine  MH, Victoria Street Stromness 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Mar 
@ 458 Renfrewshire East  St John, Busby  MH, Hawthron Road Busby 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  459 Argyll and the Isles Kelbourne  MT, 14 Crawford Street Millport 1st Thursday, Sept - Apr 
@ 465 Glasgow St Andrew  MH, 1543 Shettleston Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May , 1st Thu Jun 
@ 466 Caithness St. Fergus  MH, Breadalbane Terrace Wick 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct to Apr 
@ 468 Fife & Kinross  The Oswald of Dunnikier Lodge  MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 2nd Monday, Sept - April
  471 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St John  MT, 161a Station Road Shotts 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to Apr 
@ 480 Galloway Granite Union MH, Copeland Street Dalbeattie 1st Thurs - September to May except January - 2nd Thursday
@ 482 Midlothian Kirkliston Maitland  MH, 70 Main Street Kirkliston 1st and 3rd Wed – Sept to Apr 
@ 484 Stirlingshire St John Slamannan  MH, 200 Grahams Road Falkirk 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 486 Forfarshire Broughty Castle  MT, 152 Brook Street Broughty Ferry 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May excluding 4th Thurs in December 
@ 496 Argyll and the Isles St Munn  Church of Scotland Hall, Sandbank Sandbank 2nd Wednesday, Sept - May 
  497 Ayrshire St John  MT, 65 Sorne Street Catrine 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
  499 Galloway St Ninian MC, 1 Victoria Street Newton Stewart 1st Tuesday - October to April except January - 2nd Tuesday
@ 503 Dunbartonshire  St George  MT, 49 West Princes Street Helensburgh 2nd and 4th Mon, Sept - May 
  505 Ayrshire Burns St Mary  MH, 2 Riccarton Road Hurlford 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  507 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Hopetoun   Hopetoun Village Halls Leadhills 1st Sat - Sept to May 
@ 510 Glasgow Maryhill  Hughes Memorial Hall, 26 Sandbank Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Jun 
@ 512 Renfrewshire East  Thorntree  Thorntree Hall, Main Street Thornliebank 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
@ 518 Aberdeen East  St Andrew  MT, 7 School Street New Pitsligo 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 520 Fife & Kinross  St Clair of Dysart  MH, West Quality Street Dysart 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - April
@ 524 Renfrewshire East  St Andrew  MH, 38 Kittoch Street East Kilbride 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
  527 Inverness-shire  Spey  MH, 2 Gynack Road Kingussie 2nd and 4th Thursday, October - April 
@ 531 Stirlingshire Abercromby  MH, 2 Union Street Bridge of Allan 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 532 Fife & Kinross  Rothes  MH, 171 High Street Leslie 3rd Wednesday, Sept - April
  539 Galloway Myrton Maxwell Hall, Main Street Port William 1st Monday - September to April
@ 540 Fife & Kinross  St John  MH, 2 Inverkeithing Road Crossgates 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - April 
@ 543 Dunbartonshire  St John  Dalmuir MT, 18 Nairn Place Dalmuir 2nd and 4th Tuesday  Sept - May 
@ 544 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Andrew  MT, 33 Wood Street Coatbridge 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 548 Linlithgowshire St Margaret  MH, 3 Stoneycroft Road South Queensferry 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  549 Ayrshire St Matthew Kilwinning  MT, 16 Bank Street Irvine 2nd and 4th Friday, Sept - May 
  551 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Clydesdale  2 Crossgates Street Larkhall 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept to May 
  552 Argyll and the Isles Kildalton  MH 83 Frederick Crescent Port Ellen, Islay 1st Thursday, Oct - Apr 
@ 553 Glasgow St Vincent, Sandyford  9 Ardery Street Glasgow 1st Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 556 Glasgow Clydesdale  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Clydesdale 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May and Jan - May inclusive. Also 2nd Wednesday in Dec at 7.30pm. 
@ 557 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Blantyre Kilwinning  357 Main Street High Blantyre 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May 
  565 Ayrshire The Bonnie Doon  29 Main Street Patna 2nd and Last Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 566 Ayrshire Fergusson St James  MT, Back Road Dailly 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr 
@ 570 Glasgow Kenmuir  43 Vulcan Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 571 Glasgow Dramatic  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 2nd Thursday, Sep - Jun 
@ 572 Kincardine-shire  St David  66 King Street lnverbervie 1st Thursday October to April at 19.30 
  573 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Livingstone St Andrew  MH, Hope Street Motherwell 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 575 Moray & Nairn  St Ninian  MH, Millbank Street Nairn Alternate Mondays from Oct - Apr 
  579 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Bryde  MH, Gardenside Street Uddingston 2nd and 4th Wed - Sept to May 
@ 580 Midlothian St Leonard  MH, 47 Clerk Street Loanhead 1st and 3rd Thurs – Oct to May 
@ 581 Glasgow Plantation  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept - Jun 
@ 588 Stirlingshire Callendar  5 Lint Riggs Falkirk 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - Apr 
  589 Banffshire  Gordon's  MT, Newlands Lane Buckie 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept -1st Fri May 
  590 Linlithgowshire St James  MH, East Main Street Harthill 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 592 Renfrewshire East  Albert Edward  Langside Halls, 5 Langside Avenue Glasgow 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
  593 Forfarshire The Bruce  MH, 52 Gardyne Street Friockheim 2nd Thursday, Sept - Apr 
@ 597 Edinburgh  Waverley  Elgin House, 6 Easter Road Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Wed, 4th Wed Sep - 2nd Wed May 
@ 598 Stirlingshire St John Tulliallan  MH, Kilbagie Street Kincardine-on-Forth 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 599 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Livingstone  357 Main Street High Blantyre 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
  601 Inverness-shire  St Andrew   MH, High Street Ardersier 1st Wednesday Every Month 
  602 Galloway Leucophibia       Old Town Hall ,George Street Whithorn 2nd Tuesday - September to April
@ 606 Midlothian Rosslyn St Clair  21 Main Street Roslin 2nd and 4th Wed – Sept to 2nd Wed in Dec and Jan to Apr inclusive. Also 3rd Sat in Dec 
@ 607 Glasgow The Prince's  Trades Hall, 85 Glassford Street Glasgow 1st Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 609 Glasgow The Gael  Kelvingrove Hall 38 Blackie Street Glasgow  2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to May. Also 4th Thurs in Aug and 2nd Thurs - June and July. 
  614 Perthshire West  Ben Ledi  MH, Craigard Road Callander 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 617 Renfrewshire East  Sir George Cathcart  86 Clarkston Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  624 Ayrshire Montgomerie Kilwinning  Skelmorlie Community Centre, 13 Skelmolie Castle Road Skelmorlie 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept -Apr 
@ 626 Renfrewshire West  Firth of Clyde   18 John Street Greenock 2nd and 4th Mon - Sep to Apr 
@ 636 Linlithgowshire Buchan St John  102 East Main Street Broxburn 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr. 1st Thursday May 
  653 Banffshire  St James  43 Gellymill Street Macduff 2nd and 4th Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 657 Perthshire West  Breadalbane  MH, Moness Terrace Aberfeldy 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
  668 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Andrew Military  MT, 2 Crossgates Street Larkhall 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
  669 Aberdeen City  Bon Accord  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Wed - Sep to April 
@ 679 Forfarshire Dalhousie  Boys Brigade Hall, 2 Maule Street Carnoustie 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  681 Moray & Nairn  Pitgaveny  MH, 9 James Street Lossiemouth 3rd Friday, Oct - Sep 
  682 Galloway Unity ML, The Hollow Creetown 4th Wednesday - September to April except Dec - 3rd Wednesday
@ 683 Glasgow St John, Whiteinch  9 Ardery Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Fri - Sept to Apr 
  688 Aberdeen City  St Clement  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 2nd and 4th Thurs- Sep to April 
  689 Galloway Luce Abbey Abbey Ladyburn MT, Glenluce 1st Monday - October to April
  713 Banffshire  St James  MH, Newmill Hall, School Brae,  Newmill Keith 1st Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 716 Dunbartonshire  Ellangowan  MH, 9 Douglas Street Milngavie 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 720 Midlothian Dalhousie  MH, 77 High Street Bonnyrigg 1st and 3rd Tues – Sept to Apr 
  728 Dumfriesshire  Hartfell  Buccleuch Arms Hotel, High Street Moffat 1st Thursday Sept - May 
@ 729 Glasgow St Columba  Mafeking Buildings, 3 Mafeking Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 732 Perthshire East  St Ninian  MH, 6 Mill Street Alyth 1st Tuesday, Sep - May 
  745 Aberdeen West  St John  FH, Meadow Street Huntly 2nd & 4th Thursday - Sep to Apr  
  746 Banffshire  St Stephen  MT, The Square Portsoy 2nd and 4th Saturday, Sept - Apr 
@ 753 Glasgow Montefiore  Eastwood House, Eastwood Park Giffnock 2nd Mon - Feb, May and Sept. Also1st Mon - Dec 
  754 Argyll and the Isles Loch Fyne  MH, 50 Lochnell Street Lochgilphead 1st Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 764 Fife & Kinross  Balgonie  ML, Bowling Green Road Markinch 1st and Thursday, Oct - Apr and Jul 
@ 771 Stirlingshire St Servanus  MH, 9 Ochil View Alva 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 772 Glasgow Pollok  Burgh Hall, Maxwell Park,  Pollokshields Glasgow Last Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 774 Argyll and the Isles St Molios  MH, Park Road Lamlash 3rd Monday, Sept - Apr 
@ 776 Fife & Kinross  Randolph  MH, Wellesley Road Methil 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - April 
@ 777 Fife & Kinross  Wemyss  MH, West Quality Street East Wemyss 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - April 
@ 780 Stirlingshire Strathendrick  MH, Dunmore Street Balfron 2nd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  781 Fife & Kinross  Thane of Fife  MH, 25 Stenhouse Street Cowdenbeath 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - April 
@ 782 Stirlingshire Ben Cleuch  MH, 35 Upper Mill Street Tillicoultry 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 788 Midlothian St John  Kirk Loan, Corstorphine Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thurs – Oct to Apr 
@ 790 Sutherland St Gilbert  MH, Bridge Street Dornoch 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 791 Renfrewshire East  Captain Speirs  Village Hall Houston 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 792 Perthshire West  Blairhoyle  MH, 1 Main Street Thornhill 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 793 Stirlingshire Polmont  MH, 14 Maddiston Road Brightons 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
  795 Aberdeen West  St John  MT, 12 St John's Road, Bucksburn Aberdeen 2nd Wed in Sep then alt Wed's to May  
  809 Fife & Kinross  Balfour Melville  MT, Wellesley Road Methill 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - April 
  814 Perthshire West  St Andrew  Lesser Public Hall, West Moulin Road Pitlochry 1st Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 815 Perthshire West  Breadalbane St Fillans The Lodge Room, Manse Road Killin 1st Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 817 Glasgow Blythswood  MH, 133 Whitehill Street Dennistoun Glasgow 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep to Jun 
  827 Linlithgowshire Hope Bridge Castle  MT, 51 South Street Armadale 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 832 Edinburgh  Heart of Midlothian  5 Roseburn Gardens Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 850 Stirlingshire Craiginnan  Scout Hall, Chapel Place Dollar 2nd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 851 Ross and Cromarty Allan Wilson MH, Station Square Fortrose 2nd Tuesday, June, July and August
@ 854 Ross and Cromarty  Seaforth  MH, Station Square Fortrose 3rd Monday, Sep - May 
  856 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  St Ronan's  MH, 15 Chapel Street Innerleithen 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - Mar 
@ 866 Ross and Cromarty  Averon  MT, Dalmore Road Alness 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct - Mar 
  867 Fife & Kinross  St Clair of Balbeggie  Thornton Bowling Pavilion, Station Road Thornton 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
  871 Perthshire East  The Carse of Gowrie  Martins Buildings, High Street Errol 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Jun 
@ 873 Glasgow Progress  92 Dumbarton Road Glasgow 1st Monday, Sep - May 
@ 877 Fife & Kinross  Oak  MH, 153 Main Street Kelty 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - April 
@ 881 Inverness-shire  St Kilda  MH, Somerled Square Portree 1st and 3rd Friday, September - April 
  884 Argyll and the Isles Glencoe  Glencoe, Glencoe Village Hall Glencoe 3rd Tuesday, Sept -May 
@ 885 Edinburgh  Trinity  Scotia Regia Hall, St Clair Place Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct - Apr 
@ 888 Ross and Cromarty  Ness  MH, Outram Street Invergordon 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
  892 Aberdeen East  Ythan  MT., Station Road Ellon 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 906 Perthshire East  Kildrummie  Methven Community Centre, Main Street Methven 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
  910 Aberdeen West  Vale of Alford  Upper Public Hall Kingsford Road Alford 1st Wednesday - Oct to May  
@ 911 Stirlingshire Dolphin  MT, 53 Wellpark Terrace Bonnybridge 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr 
@ 912 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Hozier Douglas Water   MH, Houldsworth Street Douglas Water 2nd Thurs - Sept to May 
  917 Orkney & Zetland  Odin  MH, Dounby Kirkwall 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Mar 
@ 919 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Robert King Stewart  MH, 240 Clydesdale Street New Stevenston 1st and 3rd Wed - Sept to May, 1st Wed - June to Aug 
  922 Aberdeen West  St Congan  ML, Gladstone Terrace Turriff 1st & 3rd Wednesday  - Sep to May 
@ 927 Linlithgowshire Polkemmet  MH, 7a East Main Street Whitburn 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 933 Sutherland St Donan  MH, Sutherland Street Helmsdale 2nd Thursday, Oct - Mar 
  935 Fife & Kinross  St Leonard  MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 3rd Monday, Sep - April
@ 937 Edinburgh  Abbotsford  MH, 11/23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 939 Aberdeen East  Ugie  MH, 1 Longside Road Mintlaw 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Oct - Mar 
  940 Fife & Kinross  Macduff  5 Manse Place Leven 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - April
  948 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Major Ness  Masonic Club, Holyrood Street Burnbank, Hamilton 2nd and 4th Tues - Sept to May 
  949 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Newlands  MH, 12 Coalburn Road Coalburn 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
  951 Galloway Galloway MH, 17 Agnew Crescent Wigtown 1st Wed - September to April
@ 955 Glasgow Langside  Neptune  Masonic Temple,101 Clifford Street Glasgow 4th Friday, Aug to June 
@ 963 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Whifflet St John  MT, Wood Street Coatbridge 2nd and 4th Tues - Sept to May 
  967 Forfarshire Progress  2 Kinghorne Road Dundee 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  971 Ayrshire Darvel  MT, West Donnington Street Darvel 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 985 Argyll and the Isles St Modan  MH, Main Street Taynuilt 3rd Wednesday, Sept - June 
@ 989 Renfrewshire West  Sir Michael  MH, Glebe Road Kilmacolm 2nd and 4th Wed - Sep to Apr 
  991 Aberdeen West  St Bryde  MH, St Bryde's Road Kemnay 4th Thursday Sept - April - except December 3rd Thursday. 
@ 1005 Glasgow Oatlands  Neptune  Masonic Temple,101 Clifford Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept to May 
  1011 Ayrshire Boswell St James  MH, 108 Main Street Auchinleck Alternate Tuesdays from 1st Tues Sept - May 
@ 1015 Dunbartonshire  St Modan  The Rainbow Community Centre. School Road Kilcreggan 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1018 Dunbartonshire  Barns o' Clyde  MT, 112 Second Avenue Clydebank 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - 2nd Thu Jun 
  1021 Banffshire  St John  MH, 29 High Street Aberlour Last Tuesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1029 Midlothian Colinton and Currie  MH, I Riccarton Mains Road Currie 4th Wed every month except December. Installation: 1st Saturday in January. 
  1036 Perthshire West  Bailie Nicol Jarvie  Memorial Hall Trossachs Road Aberfoyle 2nd Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1038 Midlothian Thorntree  MH, 236a High Street Prestonpans 2nd and 4thThurs – Sept to Apr 
@ 1039 Midlothian Gorebridge Dundas  Newbyres Hall, 5 Hunterfield Road Gorebridge 2nd Thurs – Sept to Apr except Nov and Dec 
@ 1042 Renfrewshire East  Craigends  MH, Bridge Street Linwood 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 1055 Aberdeen East  The Fraserburgh Lodge of Freemasons  MT, 80 Commerce Street Fraserburgh 1st Tuesday - Oct to April 
  1056 Inverness-shire  Mallaig  Mallaig Community Centre, Station Road Mallaig 2nd Saturday, September - May 
  1059 Fife & Kinross  St. Fothad's  MH, 12 Orebank Road Cardenden 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep -April
@ 1060 Ayrshire Prestwick  MH, 43 Berelands Road Prestwick 2nd and last Thursday, Sept -Apr 
  1061 Moray & Nairn  Lennox  Scout Hall Birnie Place, Mosstodlock Fochabers 2nd and 4th Friday, Oct - Mar 
@ 1063 Midlothian Newbattle St Mary   MH, 26 Newbattle Road Newtongrange 2nd and 4th Tues – Sept to Apr 
@ 1067 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Coltswood  MH, Main Street Glenboig 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to June 
@ 1073 Forfarshire Grange  MH, 2 Dalhousie Street Monifieth 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 1077 Fife & Kinross  Elgin and Bruce  King's Cellar, Academy Square Limekilns 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - April 
  1081 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Abington Arbory  MH, Murdostown Place Abington 3rd Tues - Sept to May 
@ 1084 Aberdeen East  Leask  MT, Henry Lane, Maud Maud 1st and 3rd Mon, Oct - Apr 
  1087 Aberdeen East  Dundonnie  MH, 9 Rocksley Drive, Boddam Boddam Alternate Saturdays from 2nd Saturday Oct to 2nd Saturday Apr 
@ 1096 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Murdostoun Castle   MH, Thistle Street Cleland 2nd and 4th Tues - Sept to May 
@ 1112 East Lothian & Berwickshire  Nisbet  Rannoch House, Ormiston Road Tranent 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - April 
  1115 Dumfriesshire  Nithsdale St Paul   MH, High Street Moniaive 2nd & 4th Thursday October - March 
@ 1116 Renfrewshire East  Paisley St James  MH, 68 Maxwellton Road Paisley 3rd Thursday every month 
@ 1117 Ross and Cromarty  Kyle  MH, Plocton Road Kyle of Lochalsh 1st Monday, Sep - May 
  1119 East Lothian & Berwickshire  The Lodge of Ercildoune  MH The Square Earlston 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept - Apr 
  1120 Argyll and the Isles Kyles of Bute  Millhouse Recreation Hall, Millhouse Tighnabruaich 1st Friday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1121 Renfrewshire West  Crawfurdsburn  MT, 21 West Stewart Street Greenock 2nd and 4th Tue - Sep to Apr 
  1122 Perthshire East  Meigle  Kinlock Memorial Hall Dundee Road Meigle 1st Monday, Oct - May 
  1123 Perthshire East  Auchtergaven  MH, Dunkeld Road Bankfoot 2nd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1126 Glasgow Eastmuir  MH, 1543 Shettleston Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
  1137 Banffshire  Richmond  Village Hall Portgordon 2nd Saturday, Sept - Apr 
  1141 Fife & Kinross  Torrie  MH, 15 Main Street Cairneyhill 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May 
  1145 Linlithgowshire Blackridge  MT, 46/48 Jardine Place Blackridge 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
  1149 Forfarshire Dundee St Mary  MT, Brook Street Broughty Ferry 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
  1155 Inverness-shire  St Kearan  MH, Wade's Road Kinlochleven 2nd and 4th Monday - September to April 
  1158 Dumfriesshire  Gretna  MH, Raydale, Annan Road Gretna 1st & 3rd Tuesday Sept - May except Nov 
@ 1159 Fife & Kinross  Rosyth  MH, 17 Hope Street Inverkeithing 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May 
@ 1167 Renfrewshire East  Thistle and Crown  MT, 1 Main Street Neilston 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 1170 Renfrewshire East  Georgestown  MH, 8 Penilee Road Ralston 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 1175 Fife & Kinross  Canmore  Balridgeburn Community Centre Dunfermline 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - April 
  1179 Aberdeen West  Royal Ancient  MT, 44 Northern Road Kintore 2nd & 4th Tuesday Oct to 2nd Tue Apr  
  1183 Fife & Kinross  Ballingry  MH, Main Street Glencraig 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - April 
  1184 Fife & Kinross  St Margaret's Hope  MH, 183 -185 Admiralty Road Rosyth 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 1186 Linlithgowshire St John  MH, 77 Main Street Stoneyburn 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  1188 Aberdeen East  St Olaf  MH, Serald Lane, Cruden Bay Peterhead 1st Thursday in Oct. and every 2nd Thursday thereafter until April 
  1192 Forfarshire Ubique  MH, 2 Kinghorne Road Dundee 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - May 
  1193 Dumfriesshire  St Conal   MH, 80 Main Street Kirkconnel 1st & 3rd Thursday Sept - May 
@ 1194 Glasgow Tollcross  Fullerton Hall, 25 Causewayside Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept to May 
  1195 Aberdeen West  Royal Braemar  Public Hall , School Road Newmachar 2nd Monday - Sep to Apr  
@ 1198 Glasgow Springburn  MH, 43 Vulcan Street, Springburn Glasgow Alternate Thurs from last in Aug to 1st in June 
  1199 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Mauldslie  MT, 36 Strawfrank Road Carstairs Junction 1st and 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 1200 Inverness-shire  Lochiel  MH , Benavie Fort William 2nd & 4th Wed - September to May 
@ 1201 Midlothian Liberton  MH, 60 Mount Vernon Road, Liberton Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thurs – from 4th Thurs – Sept to 2nd Thurs – Apr, except Dec – 2nd Thurs only 
  1202 Banffshire  Bulwark  Town Hall, Findochty Buckie 2nd Saturday, Sept - May 
@ 1207 Glasgow Kelvin Partick  MH, 9 Ardery Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May Except Jan - 3rd Tues only 
@ 1209 Edinburgh  Solomon  Community Centre, 4 Salisbury Road Edinburgh 3rd Monday, Oct - Apr 
  1210 Aberdeen West  Tap o' Noth  MT, Main Street Rhynie 3rd Thursday - Oct to May  
  1212 Ayrshire Wallace St Hugh  MT, 1 Back Street, Crosshill, Maybole 2nd and last Monday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1213 Glasgow Stepps  MT, 262 Smithycroft Road, Riddrie Glasgow 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Jun 
@ 1216 Ross and Cromarty  Rosehaugh  MH, George Street Avoch 1st Friday, Oct to May, except Jan 2nd Fri 
@ 1217 Ross and Cromarty  St Martin  MH, 21 Argyle Street Ullapool 3rd Tuesday, Oct - May 
@ 1218 Renfrewshire East  Craigielea  MT, 68 Maxwelton Road Paisley 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May 
@ 1219 Renfrewshire East  Gleniffer  MT, 68 Maxwelton Road Paisley 2nd Tuesday - every month, at 7.30pm 
@ 1220 Forfarshire Hilton St Andrew  MH, 2 Duncan Street Downfield Dundee 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - May 
  1221 Glasgow Greyfriars  133 Whitehill Street Glasgow 3rd Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 1223 Glasgow Anima  Neptune  Masonic Temple,101 Clifford Street Glasgow 3rd Thurs - Sept to June 
  1224 Aberdeen West  Leuchar  MH,156 North Deeside Road Peterculter Alt Tuesdays from 2nd Tues Sep to Dec and 2nd Tue Jan to Apr 
  1227 Moray & Nairn  St Aethan's  MH, Granary Street Burghead 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1228 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Motherwell Caledonian  MH, Hope Street Motherwell 1st And 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
  1229 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Bothwell Brig  MT, 104 Cadzow Street Hamilton 2nd and 4th Tues - Sept to 2nd Tues in May. Except Jan - 2nd Tues and 4th Fri 
@ 1230 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Kirkhill  MH, Tabernacle Lane Cambuslang 2nd Thurs - Sept to Apr 
  1231 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Avon  Community Hall Glassford Glassford 1st Tues - Sept to May (inclusive) 
@ 1232 Linlithgowshire Hopetoun St John  MH, Market Lane Linlithgow 1st and 3rd Tuesdays, Sept to Apr 
@ 1234 Dunbartonshire  Clydebank  Craighbank Hall, 31 Canal Street Clydebank 1st and 3rd Friday, Sept, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr and May
@ 1235 Inverness-shire  Priory  MH, Croyard Road Beauly 1st Mon October then fortnightly until April 
  1239 Fife & Kinross  Kinneddar  Saline Community Centre,  Main Street Saline 2nd and 4th Saturday, Sep - April 
  1240 Fife & Kinross  Balcarres  MH, 77 Main Street, Colinsburgh Leven 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - April
@ 1241 Glasgow The Trades House of Glasgow Lodge  The Trades Hall, 85 Glassford Street Glasgow 2nd Mon - Oct to Mar excluding Jan 
@ 1243 Glasgow Southern Cross  Clubrooms MC, 366 Shieldhall Road Glasgow 1st Tues every month 
  1244 Aberdeen East  Clinton  MH, High Street Sandhaven Every alternate Tues from 1st Tuesday in Sept to May 
  1245 East Lothian & Berwickshire  Whiteadder  MH, Main Street, West End Chirnside 2nd Thursday, Sept - May 
  1247 Banffshire  Craigenroan  MT, Newlands Lane Buckie 3rd Saturday Sept-May (except Jan second Friday) 
  1252 Forfarshire St Skae  Chapter House, Upper Hall Street Montrose 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 1253 Edinburgh  Queen's Edinburgh Rifles (The Royal Scots)  MH, Elgin House, 6 Easter Road Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Thursday, Oct - Apr 
  1254 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Griffin  Gartcosh Public Hall, Lochend Road Gartcosh 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept to May (inclusive) 
@ 1258 Glasgow Battlefield  David Cargill Centre, 166 Ledard Road Glasgow 2nd Tues - Sept to May. Also 1st Sat in Dec. 
@ 1259 Glasgow Bishopbriggs  Auchincairn Hall, Auchinairn Road, Bishopbriggs Glasgow 2nd and 4th Thurs - Aug to May. Except 4th Thurs - Dec and 2nd Thurs - Jan 
@ 1260 Fife & Kinross  Earl Haig  MH, Manse Place Leven 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
  1262 Perthshire East  Stanley  ML, 35 Percy Street Stanley 1st Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 1263 Renfrewshire East  Moorpark  MH, Broadloan Renfrew 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Jun except Jan 3rd Wed only 
@ 1265 Renfrewshire East  Eaglesham  MH, 15 Polnoon Street Eaglesham 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 1267 Edinburgh  Water of Leith  Slateford Hall , 26 lnglis Green Road Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - Apr 
  1269 Aberdeen West  St Andrew  Carnegie Hall Skene Street Dyce Alt Tuesday from 2nd Tue Sep to Apr  
@ 1276 Fife & Kinross  Castle Dour  MH, 72 High Street Aberdour 1st and 3rd Monday from 3rd Mon Oct - Mar except Jan, 3rd Mon only 
  1278 Aberdeen East  Inversaintcairn  MH, Whitecairns Rathen 1st and 3rd Tues - Oct to March 
@ 1282 Glasgow Alexandra  MT, 15 Wood Street Dennistoun Glasgow 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - Jun 
@ 1283 Edinburgh  St Leonard's Newington  MT, 63 Blackfriars Street Edinburgh 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1285 Glasgow Galen  MH, 9 Ardery Street. Partick Glasgow 2nd Thursday, Sep - Jun 
  1287 Aberdeen West  St Mary's  MH, 29 Main Street Lewes Fyvie 2nd Wednesday - Oct to May  
  1288 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  St Enoch  Viewpark Church Hall, Old Edinburgh Road, Tannochside Uddingston 1st and 3rd Wed - Sept to May 
@ 1289 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Nethan St John  MH, 29 Strathaven Road Kirkmuirhill 2nd and 4th Fri - Sept to May 
@ 1291 Edinburgh  Services Lodge, Edinburgh  MH, 2 Johnston Terrace Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Thursday, Oct - Apr 
  1292 Fife & Kinross  Earlshall  Henderson Hall, 97 Main Street Leuchars 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - April 
  1295 Inverness-shire  St Columba  MT, 5 Gordon Terrace Inverness 2nd Thursday, September - April 
@ 1303 Stirlingshire Clackmannan  MH, Kirkwynd Clackmannan 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1304 Dunbartonshire  Cochno  MH, Main Street, Hardgate Clydebank 1st and 3rd Wednesday, 3rd Wed Aug - 1st Wed Jun 
  1305 Linlithgowshire Pioneer  MT, Market Square Linlithgow 3rd Friday, Feb, Apr, Sep, Nov, Saturday after the 3rd Friday in March 
@ 1306 Argyll and the Isles Tarbert Loch Fyne Tarbert Parish Church Hall Tarbert 1st and 3rd Friday, Oct - Mar 
@ 1308 Forfarshire Roineach Mhor  MH, 6 Duncan Street Downfield Dundee 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May 
@ 1309 Dunbartonshire  Saint Patrick  Napier Hall Old Kilpatrick 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept - May 
  1310 Argyll and the Isles Tobermory St Mary's  MH, Ledaig, Main Street Tobermory 2nd Wednesday, Sept - May 
  1313 Kincardine-shire  St Mark  MH, High Street,  Laurencekirk 2nd Thursday October to April at 19.30 
@ 1314 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Caldercruix St John  MH, Clark Street Airdrie 1st and 3rd Tues - Sept to May 
@ 1316 Edinburgh  Dunedin Caritas  MH, 11-23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 2nd Friday, Oct - May 
@ 1318 Sutherland St Andrew  MH, Station Road Golspie 1st and 3rd Mondays from 3rd Monday in Sept to 3rd Monday in March 
  1319 Moray & Nairn  Moray  Lodges Rooms, 1a Masonic Close Elgin 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 1324 Edinburgh  Masjid-i-Suleman  Chapel of St John, 23 St John Street Edinburgh 2nd Saturday, Apr, Jun, Sep, Oct, Sat after 1st Friday in July 
  1325 Banffshire  Marnoch  Church Hall Main Street Aberchirder 4th Tuesday, Oct - Apr, 2nd Tues Jan 
@ 1327 Edinburgh  Edinburgh Academy Centenary  Sports Club Centre, Portgower Place, Raeburn Place Edinburgh 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 1329 Glasgow Mosspark Glasgow  Pollockshields Burgh Hall, 72 Glencairn Drive Glasgow 2nd Thursday, Sep - May, except Dec 2nd Sat 
@ 1330 Glasgow Possilpark  MH, 83/85 Bardowie Street, Possilpark Glasgow 2nd and 4th Thurs - Sept to 2nd Thurs - June, also 4th Thurs - Aug 
  1332 Perthshire East  Moncreiffe  MH, Back Street Bridge of Earn 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr 
  1333 Caithness John o'Groat  MH, Waitside Castletown 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept to Apr 
  1334 Ayrshire Coila St Andrew  MH, ,Dicks Building, Joppa Coylton 1st and 3rd Monday, Sept - Apr 
  1335 Galloway St Medans MH, Craig Street Drummore 2nd Mon - October to April
@ 1338 Midlothian Royal Thistle  MH, 11/23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 4th Mon – Sept to April and 1sr Sat May 
@ 1340 Glasgow Riddrie  MH, 262 Smithycroft Road, Riddrie Glasgow 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept to April, except Nov - 2nd Mon only. Also 2nd Mon in May 
@ 1341 Glasgow Concord  MH, 42 Priory Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - May 
@ 1345 Edinburgh  Scotia Regia  Scotia Regia Hall, 2 St Clair Place Edinburgh 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr. Installation last Sat. in April. 
@ 1346 Glasgow Western  MH, 9 Ardery Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - Jun, except 1st Fri Dec 
@ 1348 Fife & Kinross  St Monan  MH, Braehead St Monans 2nd Friday, Sep - May 
  1349 Banffshire  Bow Fiddle  McBoyle Hall, McLeod Park Portknockie Last Saturday, Oct - Mar, 2nd Sat Dec 
  1350 East Lothian & Berwickshire  Blackadder  MH, Mill Wynd Greenlaw 3rd Monday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1352 Sutherland Loch Shin  MH, Main Street Lairg 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
  1353 Inverness-shire  St Clement's  MH, Main Street Tarbert, Harris 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct to April. Also 1st Tues only - May to Sept 
  1358 Aberdeen West  Strathdon  Club Rooms, Ballabeg Strathdon 1st Tuesday - Oct to May except Jan 2nd Tuesday, and Dec 1st and 3rd Tuesday  
@ 1359 Renfrewshire East  St Conval  Rhuallan House, 1 Montgomery Drive Giffnock 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
@ 1361 Renfrewshire East  Burnside  MH, 24 Queen Street Rutherglen 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 1373 Midlothian The Loretto Centenary Lodge  129 High Street, High School Close Dalkeith 3rd Fri – Feb, 4th Fri – Apr, 1st Fri – Oct, 2nd Fri – Dec 
  1379 Inverness-shire  Macdonald of Sleat  Low Stables Armadale, Isle of Skye 2nd Friday, October - March 
@ 1380 Sutherland Laxford  MH, Balnakiel Craft Village Durness 2nd Saturday, Sep - Apr 
  1381 Orkney & Zetland  Kildinguie  MH, Stronsay Stronsay 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Oct - Mar 
@ 1386 Renfrewshire East  The King's Park  Castlemilk Hall ,106 Waterside Road Glasgow Last Fri, Mar/Oct - 2nd Thu, May/Jun - Last Thu Aug 
@ 1389 Edinburgh  The Caledonian Lodge of Uganda  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 4th Saturday, Feb, Apr, Jun, Sep, Nov. 
@ 1398 Ayrshire St Maurs  MH, 22 Main Street Kilmaurs 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1400 Sutherland Clyne  MH, Academy Place Brora 2nd Tuesday October to April 
@ 1405 Renfrewshire East  Inchinnan  MH, 10 Luckinsford Road Inchinnan 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
@ 1408 Ayrshire Dunlop Caledonia  Public Hall, Main Street Dunlop 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - Apr 
  1413 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Garrowhill  MT, 118 Garrowhill Drive Garrowhill 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May except Dec 
@ 1414 Renfrewshire East  The Royal Stuart  MT, 336 Shieldhall Road Glasgow 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May 
@ 1419 Stirlingshire Buchanan  Village Hall Killearn Killearn 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr, except Nov-Dec 2nd Wed 
@ 1422 Glasgow Regal  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  1424 Caithness Latheron  MH, Latheronwheel Latheron 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Oct to Apr 
  1425 Renfrewshire West  Ardgowan  MT, 18 John Street Gourock 1st Thu - Sep to Apr 
@ 1426 Glasgow Corkerhill  Mafeking Buildings, Flat 1,  3 Mafeking Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - Jun 
@ 1428 Edinburgh  The Lodge of Brotherly Love MH, 11/23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 1st Wednesday, Oct - May 
  1429 Perthshire East  Abernethy Round Tower  MH, Main Street Abernethy 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1430 Glasgow Glasgow Abercrombie  MH, 214 Stevenson Street Glasgow 3rd Monday, Sep - May except Dec 
@ 1432 Glasgow Ballater  MH, 214 Stevenson Street Glasgow 3rd Tues - Aug to May 
@ 1434 Renfrewshire East  Lodge Randolph, Clarkston  MT, 30 Cochrane Street Barrhead 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1435 Argyll and the Isles Innellan and Toward  lnnellan Village Hall, Shore Road Innellan 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 
@ 1436 Glasgow Ruchilll  Hughes Memorial Hall, 27 Sandbank Street, Maryhill Glasgow 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - May 
@ 1438 Inverness-shire  Drummossie  MT, 5 Gordon Terrace Inverness 2nd Friday, September - March 
  1441 Fife & Kinross  St Kenneth  MH, Causeway Kennoway 2nd Tuesday, Sep - May 
  1443 Dumfriesshire  St Andrew  Newington House, Standalane Annan 1st & 3rd Thursday Sept - April 
@ 1444 Dunbartonshire  Barrhill  MH, 1 Main Street Twechar 2nd Tuesday and 4th Saturday, Sept - May 
@ 1445 Glasgow Knightswood  MH, 42 Priory Road Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May Also 1st Fri in June and 3rd Fri in Aug 
@ 1451 Aberdeen City  Sons of the Soil  MT, 85 Crown Street Aberdeen 1st and 3rd Wed - Oct to April 
@ 1453 Renfrewshire East  St Christopher  Pollockshaws Burgh Hall Pollokshaws 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
@ 1456 Stirlingshire Camelon  MH, 200 Grahams Road Camelon 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1459 Glasgow H.L.I. The Royal Highland Fusiliers  M.H. 92 Dumbarton Road, Partick Glasgow 2nd and 4th Mon - Sept to May 
  1461 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Heatheryknowe  Community Hall Glasgow Road Bargeddie 2nd and 4th Mon Sept to May 
  1464 Inverness-shire  Eval  Community Hall Invergarry 3rd Mon - September to March 
@ 1474 Stirlingshire Ladywell  67a Banchory Place Tullibody 2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1478 Renfrewshire East  Nitshill  11 Dove Street ,Nitshill Glasgow 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May 
@ 1483 Stirlingshire Loch Lomond  Memorial Hall, Milton of Buchanan Drymen 1st Thursday, Sep - Apr 
  1484 Perthshire West  Tullibardine  Lesser Hall Blair Atholl 4th Monday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1486 Glasgow Ulster  MH, 214 Stevenson Street Glasgow 1st Thurs - Sept to May 
@ 1492 Glasgow Century  MH, 1543 Shettleston Road Glasgow 2nd Monday, Sep, Nov, Feb, May 
@ 1499 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Buchanan  MT, Tabernacle Lane Cambuslang 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
@ 1504 Glasgow Sir William Wallace  MH, 43 Vulcan Street Glasgow 2nd Fri - Sept to June 
@ 1505 Glasgow Salfire  MH, 133 Whitehill Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Jun 
  1507 Perthshire East  Strathardle  Kirkmichael Village Hall Annexe Kirkmichael 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1513 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Dura  MT, 43 Cambusnethan Street,  Cambusnethan 1st and 3rd Wed - Sept to May 
@ 1515 Glasgow Milncroft  17 Tynecastle Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
  1518 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Larchgrove  262 Smithycroft Road Glasgow 2nd and 4th Tues - Sept to June 
@ 1520 Glasgow Milton Glasgow  MH, 43 Vulcan Street Springburn Glasgow 1st and 3rd Monday, Sep - May 
@ 1523 Glasgow Tower  MH, 42 Priory Road Glasgow 2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - May 2nd Fri - June only 
  1524 Perthshire East  Stormont  MH, Victoria Road New Scone 2nd Wednesday, Sep - May 
  1535 Aberdeen West  Brimmond  MT, 12 St Johns Road Newhills 1st and 3rd Thursday - Sep to May  
1549 Fife & Kinross  Glenrothes  Glenrothes Recreation and Social Club, North Street Glenrothes 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - April
@ 1551 Ross and Cromarty  Loch Ewe  MH, Aultbea Achnasheen 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1552 Glasgow Anderson McMillan  17 Tynecastle Street Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep To 1st Fri in June 
@ 1557 Renfrewshire East  Douglas  Douglas Hall Bosfield Place, East Mains East Kilbride 2nd and 4th Friday from the 4th Friday in October to the 4th Friday in May with the following exceptions: August 4th Friday, 2nd Friday September, 2nd Saturday October. 
@ 1561 Glasgow Toryglen  MH, 5 Melrose Avenue Glasgow 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - Jun 
@ 1566 Renfrewshire East  The Lodge Erskine  MT, 10 Luckensford Road Inchinnan 2nd Thursday, Sep -May 
@ 1572 Dunbartonshire  Bearsden  Kessington Hall, Milngavie Road Bearsden 1st Monday Sept, Oct, Dec, Feb, Mar, Apr, Nov 1st Sat after 1st Mon, 2nd Mon Jan, May 
@ 1584 Glasgow Cadder Freestone  5 St Mungo Street ,Bishopbriggs Glasgow 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
@ 1587 Linlithgowshire St Andrew  MH, 5 Nellburn Road, Deans Livingston 2nd and 4th Fri - from 4th Fri - Aug to Apr 
@ 1590 Glasgow Sandwood  MT, 336 Shieldhall Road Glasgow 1st Mon - Sept to June 
@ 1591 Glasgow Easterhouse  64 Lochdochart Road Glasgow 2nd and 4th Monday, Sept to May 
  1592 Argyll and the Isles Lochindaal  Bruichladdich Hall, Bruichladdich Islay 1st Monday, Sept - May 
@ 1595 Glasgow Broomhill  17 Tynecastle Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - May 
  1599 Fife & Kinross  Templehall  MH, Forth Avenue Kirkcaldy 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - April 
@ 1600 Glasgow Shalom  Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street Glasgow 2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept to Apr excluding 4th Thurs in Dec 
@ 1601 Linlithgowshire Lord Bruce  MT, Kidd Street Blackburn 2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1602 Dunbartonshire  Kyle Kildrum  MT, Glasgow Road, Cumbernauld Village Cumbernauld 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - May 
@ 1609 Edinburgh  Meridian  5 Roseburn Gardens Edinburgh 2ndWednesday, Sept - May 
  1614 Linlithgowshire Kirkton Hall  MH, Jarvey Street Bathgate 2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1626 Dunbartonshire  The Lodge Strathclyde  MT, 18 Nairn Place, Dalmuir Clydebank 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Jun 
@ 1630 Lanarkshire Upper Ward  Mauldslie Castle  MT, 147 Stewarton Street Wishaw 1st and 3rd Mon - Sept to May 
  1636 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  The Duke of Hamilton  Udston Social & Recreational Club, Burnbank Hamilton 1st Tues - Sept to May 
@ 1641 Edinburgh  Sir Robert Moray  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 1st Thursday, Feb, May, Nov 
  1654 Orkney & Zetland  Aurora  ML, Hagdale, Baltasound Unst 1st Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1656 Edinburgh  The Lodge of Light  MH, 11/23 Morningside Drive Edinburgh 2nd Monday, Sept - Mar 
@ 1658 Linlithgowshire Almondale  MH, Craigshill Road East, Craigshill Livingston 1st Friday of Every Month
@ 1662 Ayrshire Irvine Newtown  MT, 16 Bank Street Irvine 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - May 
@ 1667 Renfrewshire East  Kil Bryd  Douglas Hall ,Bosfield Place East Kilbride 1st and 3rd Friday, Sep - May 
@ 1688 Renfrewshire East  McLaren  MH, 38 Kittoch Street East Kilbride 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May 
  1705 Ayrshire Stinchar Valley  MT, Laggenwhilly Girvin 2nd Tuesday, Oct - Apr 
@ 1706 Renfrewshire East  Newtown Mearns  Fairweater Hall, Barrhead Road Newton Mearns 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - May 
@ 1712 Edinburgh  Friendship  7 - 9 Figgate Street, Portobello Edinburgh 2nd Monday, every month except October - 2nd Saturday (Installation)  
  1722 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Fleur de Lys   MT, 80 Clark Street Airdrie Last Sat – Mar to Oct 
@ 1730 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Burns Immortal  MT, 104 Cadzow Street Hamilton Last Sat - Mar, Aug, Oct and Nov 
  1736 Orkney & Zetland  Delting  MH, Hillswick Road, Brae Shetland Isles 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 
@ 1759 Ayrshire Burns Dundonald  Montgomerie Hall Main Road Dundonald 2nd and last Tuesdays, September - April 
@ 1764 Edinburgh  Edinburgh Castle  The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street Edinburgh 3rd Friday, Oct - May 
  1767 Aberdeen West  Waterton  Echt Public Hall Echt 2nd Monday - Oct to May  
@ 1775 Argyll and the Isles Tir An Eorna, Tiree  High School, Cornaigmore Isle of Tiree 2nd Friday, Sept - June 
@ 1779 Lanarkshire Middle Ward  Meridian  Masonic Club, Wilson Street Burnbank Hamilton 2nd Tues - Mar to Sept. 3rd Tues - Oct 
@ 1781 Edinburgh  Robert Burns Initiated  Trafalgar Hall, 1 St Anthony Place Edinburgh 2nd Saturday, Apr - Sept 
  1788 Forfarshire Robert Burns Lodge of Dundee  F & K Halls, 12 Blackness Avenue Dundee 1st Sat- Sept and Feb. 1st Fri- July and Nov 
@ 1789 Forfarshire Discovery  Albert Halls, 79 Tullideph Road, Lochee Dundee 3rd Fri- Sept, Nov, Jan and Mar. Also 1st Sat in May 
  1805 Kincardine-shire  The Lodge of Portlethen  Bourtree, Community Hall Berrymuir Road Portlethen 1st Friday every month at 19.30 
  1809 Banffshire  Aurora Borealis MT, The Square Portsoy 3rd Friday - Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sept & Nov
  1814 Renfrewshire West  The Anchor Lodge of Research  MT, West Stewart Street Greenock 1st Fri - Apr, May, Sep, Oct
  1822 Argyll and the Isles Earraghaidheal  Connel Village Hall, Main Street, Connel Argyll 1st Tuesday, Feb Apr, Jun, Sep,3rd Sat Oct
@ 1824 Roxburgh, Peebles & Selkirk Shires  The Haughfoot Lodge    Galashiels, Selkirk and Stow. First Saturday May at 3.00pm (Lodge St John, No.32 (Selkirk) First Saturday, July at 3.00pm (The Galashiels Lodge, No.262) Second Saturday, August at 3.00pm (Lodge St. John, Stow No.216)